2013 Futures Qualifying USA F7

Share This...

USA F7 Qualifying
March 11-17, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. (WC)Joshua Levinson (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Masayoshi Ono (JPN) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 6-1
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (13)Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. (PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Eduardo Nava (USA) d. (WC)Andrew Ely (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 6-4 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (10)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (WC)Jensen G. Turner (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. (WC)Jonathan Star (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kevin King (USA) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. (15)Evan Song (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. George Goldhoff (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (WC)Jeff Gast (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Nestor Briceno (USA) d. (WC)Justin Wilson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Luis Patino (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. (9)Gianni Mina (FRA) 2-1 ret.
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Wesley Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. Brendan Reed Mcclain (USA) 6-4 2-6 4-0 ret.
Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-4
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (7)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-4 6-2
James Ireland (GBR) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Charlie Maher (USA) 6-0 6-1
Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Xinquan Liao (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC)Masayoshi Ono (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Kevin King (USA) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Tucker Vorster (RSA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (11)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (WC)Nestor Briceno (USA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-2
Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
James Ireland (GBR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Deiton Baughman (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-3 6-1
Kevin King (USA) d. (3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 6-4
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-1 6-2
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. James Ireland (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments