2013 Futures Qualifying USA F5

Share This...

USA F5 Qualifying
February 18-24, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) bye
Ryan Cromwell (USA) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) w/o
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Artem Baradach (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Juan Andres Caicedo (COL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) bye
Renier Moolman (RSA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Harry Fowler (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Kevin King (USA) d. Andrew J. Mayer (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) bye
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (USA) 6-2 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Carlos Olvera Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) bye
Strong Kirchheimer (USA) d. Cullen Dees (USA) 6-0 6-0
David Crisovan (USA) d. Christian Zanca (USA) 6-1 6-0
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Hayden Rodrigue (USA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) bye
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Scott Nguyen (USA) 6-2 6-0
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) bye
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 6-0 6-0
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Vladislav Kirillov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI) d. (15)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Tarun Nath Surath (IND) 6-3 6-0
Jeff Gast (USA) d. James Mcavoy (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Miguel Alda (USA) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) bye
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Joshua Rollins (USA) 6-4 6-3
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (16)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Renier Moolman (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Harry Fowler (USA) d. (9)Kevin King (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(3)Jan Blecha (CZE) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(6)
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA) 6-1 6-3
(11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. David Crisovan (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sasha Ermakov (USA) d. (13)Hugo Di Feo (CAN) 6-3 6-2
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-4 6-2
Brayden Schnur (CAN) d. Vullnet Tashi (SUI) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dante Saleh (USA) d. Jeff Gast (USA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. (3)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. (11)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(5)Ruben Gonzales (PHI) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 2-6 5-4
(6)Mico Santiago (USA) d. Brayden Schnur (CAN) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(7)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (12)Dante Saleh (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (8)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-4 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments