2013 Futures Qualifying USA F4

Share This...

USA F4 Qualifying
January 28-February 3, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
Julio Peralta (CHI) d. George Cartledge (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jordon Jonathan (USA) bye
John Valenti (USA) bye
Pedro De Paula (BRA) d. Francis Williams (USA) 7-5 6-1
David Crisovan (USA) d. Ryan Miller (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)
Hunt Elliott (USA) d. Vineet Vemulapally (USA) 6-3 6-4
Jc Aragone (USA) d. Dustin Goldenberg (USA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) bye
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. Christian Harris (USA) 6-2 0-6 6-2
Tony Wilkey (USA) d. Albert Chermit (USA) 6-2 6-1
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Leonardo Alvim (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jody Turnquest (BAH) bye
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) bye
Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) bye
Adam Cranford (USA) d. Benmo Oparison (NGR) 6-2 6-3
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) bye
Dominik Varhanik (CZE) bye
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Rafael Gentil (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Philippe Courteau (CAN) bye
Brandon Weston (USA) d. Christopher Trizzino (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(4)Joao Domingues (POR) bye
Mandeep Yadav (IND) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Henrik Wiersholm (USA) d. Johan Ljungdahl (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Alp Horoz (TUR) bye
Lawrence Erroll (USA) bye
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-1 6-0
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) d. James Spencer Arias (USA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) bye
(5)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) bye
Eric Gast (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 7-5 7-5
Mario Becerra (USA) bye
Tariq Ismail (ZIM) bye
Nathan Ponwith (USA) d. Nikita Borodatov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Eduardo Ugalde (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Taylor Duffy (USA) d. Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-2 6-2
(13)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) bye
(6)Stefan Kozlov (USA) bye
Edward Elliott (USA) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
Kevin Lyons (USA) bye
Mark Mierloi (USA) bye
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ryan Cromwell (USA) d. Frank Crump (USA) 6-0 6-1
(10)Joey B Burkhardt (USA) bye
(7)Kevin King (USA) bye
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Samuel Beddow (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Christoph Vogt (USA) 6-0 6-0
Spencer Feldman (USA) bye
Patrick Sinha (USA) bye
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) d. Christopher Clarke (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(8)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Michele Rieben (SUI) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) bye
Nicolas Lombardo (USA) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dallana Wijesundera (USA) bye
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 6-1
Michael Joseph Basile (USA) d. Jose N Calero (COL) 6-2 6-0
(11)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
Julio Peralta (CHI) d. (1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) 6-1 6-1
John Valenti (USA) d. Jordon Jonathan (USA) 6-0 6-1
Pedro De Paula (BRA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jc Aragone (USA) d. Hunt Elliott (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Paulo Coronado (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 6-1 5-7 6-0
(3)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 6-3 6-3
Dominik Varhanik (CZE) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Philippe Courteau (CAN) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Brandon Weston (USA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 6-1 6-0
Henrik Wiersholm (USA) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-0 7-6(1)
(5)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Eric Gast (USA) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Tariq Ismail (ZIM) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Nathan Ponwith (USA) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Taylor Duffy (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Stefan Kozlov (USA) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-4 6-3
Mark Mierloi (USA) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(10)Joey B Burkhardt (USA) d. Ryan Cromwell (USA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Kevin King (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-3 6-0
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Patrick Sinha (USA) 6-2 6-3
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) d. (12)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 6-4 7-6(5)
(8)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Nicolas Lombardo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Dallana Wijesundera (USA) w/o
(11)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Michael Joseph Basile (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0

Q-Third Round
Julio Peralta (CHI) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jc Aragone (USA) d. Pedro De Paula (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-4 6-0
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) 6-2 6-0
(3)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Dominik Varhanik (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Spencer Papa (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-3 6-4
Henrik Wiersholm (USA) d. (4)Joao Domingues (POR) 7-5 6-4
(9)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-4
(5)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-4 6-0
(13)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Nathan Ponwith (USA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Stefan Kozlov (USA) d. Mark Mierloi (USA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Joey B Burkhardt (USA) d. Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(7)Kevin King (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 6-2
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
Julio Peralta (CHI) d. Jc Aragone (USA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alexander Ritschard (SUI) d. Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Spencer Papa (USA) d. (3)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Henrik Wiersholm (USA) d. (9)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-1 ret.
(5)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (13)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-2 6-3
(6)Stefan Kozlov (USA) d. (10)Joey B Burkhardt (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-5
(7)Kevin King (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-2 6-1
(11)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. (8)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-3 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments