2013 Futures Qualifying USA F15

Share This...

USA F15 Qualifying
June 10-16, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Kevin King (USA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-2 6-0
Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) d. Naoto Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Gian Issa (SUR) d. (WC)Brandon Lane (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 6-2 6-0
Mattias Hartmann (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 7-5 6-2
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Eduardo Russi (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Michael Joseph Basile (USA) d. Hilbrand Augusto Buurma (USA) 6-1 6-0
(13)Julien Belair (CAN) d. Bryan O’Lone (USA) 6-0 6-1
Carter Lin (USA) d. (A)Rishab Agarwal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Ian Galli (USA) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Federico Sabogal (COL) d. (WC)Gregory Durham (USA) 6-0 6-2
Adam Decker (USA) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 0-6 6-4 6-2
John Valenti (USA) d. Vikram Ravoory (USA) 6-4 6-1
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-0 6-1
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-2 6-3
(9)Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Devon Brown (USA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jimmi Parsons (USA) d. Roosevelt Cooper (USA) 6-0 6-2
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Adon Kronk (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Zachary White (CAN) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Nikhil Sharma (USA) d. Jakob Kolb (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
Filip Rams (POL) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-3 5-5 ret.
(4)Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-2 6-1
(A)Alvaro Ochoa (USA) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-0 6-2
Robert Dubuque (USA) d. Mark Huntsinger (USA) 6-0 6-1
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Ceron Rolle (BAH) 6-0 6-3
Beck Bond (USA) d. Zane Moody (USA) 6-0 6-0
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Trent Aaron (USA) 6-2 6-0
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. (16)Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Nick Chappell (USA) d. Odyr Cruz (BRA) 6-1 6-2
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-1 6-3
Jared Hiltzik (USA) d. Rong Ma (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Scott Robertson (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Tariq Ismail (ZIM) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-2 6-0
(A)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) d. (10)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(6)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Kevin Metka (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
David Crisovan (USA) d. (WC)Hayden Rodrigue (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. (WC)Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Kurt Pessa (USA) 7-6(1) 4-0 ret.
Evan Bechtel (USA) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 6-2 6-4
Jean Morales (USA) d. (WC)Daniel Sun (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Francis Williams (USA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Nick Lofrumento (USA) 6-1 6-0
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Krisztian Mago (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Marcus Yu (USA) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Brian Battistone (USA) d. Richard Canelas (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. (WC)Jackson Bray (USA) 6-0 6-2
William Fountain (BAH) d. William Young (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ken Ito (JPN) d. Stefan Hartmann (USA) 6-1 6-1
(15)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Solomon Cadogan (USA) 6-0 6-3
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. (WC)Albert Go (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(WC)James Spencer Arias (USA) d. (WC)Will Smyrk (USA) 6-4 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-7(6) 6-3 ret.
John Mee (USA) d. Kotaro Isobe (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
(WC)Thomas Blackwell (USA) d. William Bushamuka (COD) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Justin Archer (USA) 6-3 6-2
(14)Hunter Callahan (USA) d. William Albanese (USA) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Kevin King (USA) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Alex Fennell (USA) d. Gian Issa (SUR) 6-4 6-1
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Mattias Hartmann (USA) 6-2 6-0
(13)Julien Belair (CAN) d. Michael Joseph Basile (USA) 6-4 6-2
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-3 6-1
Federico Sabogal (COL) d. Adam Decker (USA) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Rafael Davidian (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-2 6-2
Zachary White (CAN) d. Francis Tiafoe (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(12)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-3 6-3
(4)Mac Styslinger (USA) d. Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 6-2 6-1
(A)Alvaro Ochoa (USA) d. Robert Dubuque (USA) 6-2 6-2
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Beck Bond (USA) 6-2 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Robbie Mudge (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(5)Nick Chappell (USA) d. A.J. Catanzariti (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jared Hiltzik (USA) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-3 6-1
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-3 6-3
(A)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 6-4 6-7(6) 2-0 ret.
(6)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tim Kopinski (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) w/o
Evan Bechtel (USA) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(11)Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Jean Morales (USA) 6-0 6-3
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. (7)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Brian Battistone (USA) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. William Fountain (BAH) 7-5 6-0
(15)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Ken Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-0
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-3 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. (WC)James Spencer Arias (USA) 6-0 6-2
John Mee (USA) d. (WC)Thomas Blackwell (USA) 6-4 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (14)Hunter Callahan (USA) 6-2 6-1

Q-Third Round
(1)Kevin King (USA) d. Alex Fennell (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(13)Julien Belair (CAN) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA) 6-4 6-1
Federico Sabogal (COL) d. Jordi Arconada (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
(9)Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Alejandro Tabilo (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Zachary White (CAN) d. (3)Stephen Hoh (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1
(12)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Daisuke Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Mac Styslinger (USA) d. (A)Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-3 7-5
Jared Hiltzik (USA) d. (5)Nick Chappell (USA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. (A)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(6)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Tim Kopinski (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Evan Bechtel (USA) d. (11)Sebastian Beltrame (USA) 6-5 ret.
Brian Battistone (USA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(15)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-3 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. John Mee (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Kevin King (USA) d. (13)Julien Belair (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(9)Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Federico Sabogal (COL) 6-1 6-2
(12)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. (4)Mac Styslinger (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jared Hiltzik (USA) d. Alexander A. Jesse (USA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Evan Bechtel (USA) 6-1 6-2
Brian Battistone (USA) d. (15)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Moritz Buerchner (GER) 6-2 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments