2013 Futures Qualifying USA F14

Share This...

USA F14 Qualifying
June 3-9, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Jeff Dadamo (USA) bye
David Kohan (AUS) d. Austin Robles (USA) 6-1 7-5
Danny Mack (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-1 6-2
Aron Ganju (USA) d. Thomas Killean (USA) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Raymond Diez (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Ceron Rolle (BAH) d. Andres Eloy Machado Garcia (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) bye
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Adon Kronk (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 6-2
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Devon Pate (USA) 6-1 6-1
Rong Ma (CHN) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) d. Vikram Ravoory (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Harrison Heysek (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(3)Nick Chappell (USA) d. Hunt Elliott (USA) w/o
Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) d. Kent Wright (USA) 6-2 6-4
Federico Sabogal (COL) d. Tayjhon Mcgee (USA) 6-1 6-1
Gerald Nickerson (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 7-5 6-1
John Mee (USA) d. Adam Decker (USA) 6-0 6-1
Michael Joseph Basile (USA) d. Michael Malinsky (USA) 6-3 6-3
John Valenti (USA) d. Brandon Veliz (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA) 6-3 7-5
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. (4)Roberto Cid (DOM) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Emmett Ward (USA) d. Jordan Nickerson (USA) 6-3 6-3
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) d. Franco Uliana (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Krisztian Mago (HUN) d. Parker Hayslett (USA) 6-2 6-2
Rolando Torrellas (VEN) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-3 6-0
Brian Page Jr. (USA) d. Beck Bond (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Martynas Lukosiunas (LTU) 6-2 6-0
Francis Williams (USA) d. Alfonso Montoya (VEN) 6-3 6-1
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Hayden Rodrigue (USA) 6-0 6-2
Robin Chou (USA) d. Jimmi Parsons (USA) 6-4 6-2
Ryan Shane (USA) d. Alex Rybakov (USA) 6-0 6-4
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Justin Archer (USA) 6-2 6-4
Alexander A. Jesse (USA) d. Odyr Cruz (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ronald Powell (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Tariq Ismail (ZIM) 7-5 6-3
Antony Mendes (BRA) d. (12)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) w/o
(6)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-2 6-1
Marcus Yu (USA) d. Anthony L. E. Grady Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-2
Robbie Mudge (USA) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 7-5 6-2
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Gordon Watson (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Lawrence Erroll (USA) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 6-4 6-1
Ben Horst (USA) d. Scott Robertson (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(11)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. John Peterson (USA) 6-1 6-0
(7)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Jay Henton (USA) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Stephen Goldman (USA) 6-1 6-3
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Ignacio Gonzalez Muniz (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Zachary White (CAN) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. James Spencer Arias (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carter Lin (USA) d. John Templeman (USA) 6-2 6-0
(10)Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Julien Belair (CAN) d. Marcus Saron Terry Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-0
Aron Pierce (USA) d. Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Stephen Madonia (USA) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Robert Dubuque (USA) d. Ian Galli (USA) 6-3 6-4
(9)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Kyle Barnes (USA) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Danny Mack (USA) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Ceron Rolle (BAH) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 1-0 ret.
Rong Ma (CHN) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Luiz Felipe Inaimo (BRA) 7-6(2) 3-0 ret.
(3)Nick Chappell (USA) d. Thomas N. Mayronne (USA) 6-3 6-1
Federico Sabogal (COL) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 6-4 6-2
Michael Joseph Basile (USA) d. John Mee (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-4 6-3
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 6-1 6-1
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) d. Krisztian Mago (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Rolando Torrellas (VEN) d. Brian Page Jr. (USA) 6-3 6-2
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Francis Williams (USA) 6-1 6-0
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Robin Chou (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ryan Shane (USA) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 6-3 6-1
Ronald Powell (USA) d. Alexander A. Jesse (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Antony Mendes (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 6-2 6-1
Francis Tiafoe (USA) d. Robbie Mudge (USA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(11)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Ben Horst (USA) 6-2 6-3
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. (7)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Robert Verzaal (USA) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Carter Lin (USA) d. (10)Lucas Dourado (BRA) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-1
(8)Julien Belair (CAN) d. Aron Pierce (USA) 6-2 6-4
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-3 6-3
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(9)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Robert Dubuque (USA) 6-4 6-1

Q-Third Round
(1)Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Danny Mack (USA) 6-2 6-4
Rafael Davidian (GER) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Joshua Wardell (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. Rong Ma (CHN) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Nick Chappell (USA) d. Federico Sabogal (COL) 6-4 6-3
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Michael Joseph Basile (USA) 6-0 6-2
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) 6-4 6-3
Nicholas Bybel (USA) d. Rolando Torrellas (VEN) 6-2 6-2
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Ryan Shane (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Ronald Powell (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Francis Tiafoe (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(11)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Carter Lin (USA) d. Robert Verzaal (USA) 6-1 6-3
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. (8)Julien Belair (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) d. (9)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 6-2 5-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Rafael Davidian (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jordi Arconada (ARG) d. (2)Stephen Hoh (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. (3)Nick Chappell (USA) 6-3 6-4
A.J. Catanzariti (USA) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA) 6-3 7-5
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Ryan Shane (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(6)Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (11)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-3 6-4
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Carter Lin (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga (COL) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments