2013 Futures Qualifying USA F13

Share This...

USA F13 Qualifying
May 13-19, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) bye
Charles Mcconnell (USA) d. Edward Symmonett (BAH) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Joshua Mackenzie (AUS) 6-2 6-2
William Bushamuka (COD) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Keith Gonzalez (USA) d. Kiril Gushterov (MKD) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Stephen Madonia (USA) 6-0 6-4
Michael Malinsky (USA) d. Andres Hernandez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(2)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) bye
Spencer Feldman (USA) d. James Spencer Arias (USA) 6-1 6-4
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Raymond Diez (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Thomas Marek (CZE) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-2
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-3 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lawrence Erroll (USA) d. Mateo Rivas (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Anthony L. E. Grady Jr. (USA) w/o
(3)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. David Cysneiros (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Federico Ochoa (COL) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-0 6-3
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Sasha Ermakov (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-1 6-0
Timothy Neilly (BAH) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) d. Michael Wallace (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Austin Spinazze (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(4)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Kent Wright (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Cabrera (COL) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Franco Uliana (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Kevin Lyons (USA) d. Kevin Papen (USA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Krisztian Mago (HUN) d. Daniel Sun (USA) 1-6 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. David Kohan (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Martynas Lukosiunas (LTU) 7-6(5) 6-1
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Andrei Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 4-6 6-0 1-0 ret.
(5)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Egor Panyushkin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-3 6-3
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Aron Ganju (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yuchen Guo (CHN) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 7-6(3)
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tony Wilkey (USA) d. Dominic Demeterfi (USA) w/o
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Julius Becker (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Jody Turnquest (BAH) d. Jose Torres (USA) 6-3 6-1
Viju George Jr (USA) d. (6)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 6-1 6-0
Adam Liu (USA) d. Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Antony Mendes (BRA) d. Marcus Saron Terry Jr. (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Christopher Trizzino (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Giacomo Campus (ITA) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-1 6-4
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Parker Hayslett (USA) d. (7)Haydn Lewis (BAR) w/o
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Jia Xi Yu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Moritz Kandt (GER) 6-1 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-3 6-1
Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Carter Lin (USA) d. Gerald Nickerson (USA) 6-2 ret.
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
(8)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Francis Williams (USA) 6-2 6-3
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Adam Decker (USA) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 6-2 6-4
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Alfonso Montoya (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Richard Brej (HAW) d. John Templeman (USA) 6-3 6-3
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(9)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. William Albanese (USA) 7-5 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Moritz Buerchner (GER) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-2 7-5
William Bushamuka (COD) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Michael Malinsky (USA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 6-3 7-5
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Thomas Marek (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-2 6-0
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Lawrence Erroll (USA) 6-0 7-5
(3)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-1 6-1
Forrest Edwards (USA) d. Federico Ochoa (COL) 6-2 6-1
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Timothy Neilly (BAH) 4-6 3-0 ret.
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Daniel Friedrichsen Canellas (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Eduardo Cabrera (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mateus Camasmie (BRA) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-3
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Krisztian Mago (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Samardzic (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 7-5 6-2
(5)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Piotr Banas (POL) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Eric Alves (ARG) d. Yuchen Guo (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-0 6-4
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-2 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Antony Mendes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Mitchell Dobek (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Parker Hayslett (USA) 6-0 6-0
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 6-3 ret.
Carter Lin (USA) d. Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. (8)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Collin Altamirano (USA) d. Adam Decker (USA) 6-1 6-3
Joshua Wardell (USA) d. Richard Brej (HAW) 6-2 6-2
Julien Belair (CAN) d. (9)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Q-Third Round
(1)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Moritz Buerchner (GER) 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. William Bushamuka (COD) 6-3 6-2
(2)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(3)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Forrest Edwards (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(4)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Mateus Camasmie (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Nikola Samardzic (USA) 6-1 7-6(0)
(5)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Rodney Vickers (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-3 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Carter Lin (USA) d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Collin Altamirano (USA) 6-4 6-2
Julien Belair (CAN) d. Joshua Wardell (USA) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Catalin-Ionut Gard (ROU) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Kyle-Joshua Dandan (PHI) 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Tommy Mylnikov (CAN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(4)Roberto Cid (DOM) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 4-6 6-0 6-0
(5)Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Rodney Vickers (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jordan Tucker Daigle (USA) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Carter Lin (USA) 6-4 6-4
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Julien Belair (CAN) 6-2 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments