2013 Futures Qualifying Ukraine F2

Share This...

Ukraine F2 Qualifying
February 25-March 3, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) bye
Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) d. Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Igor Sobolta (UKR) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) bye
(2)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) bye
Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR) d. Vladyslav Fedorenko (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. (WC)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-3 7-6(6)
(10)Daniel Uhlig (GER) bye
(3)Alban Meuffels (NED) bye
Vasil Yehorov (UKR) d. Sander Arends (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye
(4)Marko Danis (SVK) bye
Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR) d. Stanislav Smirnov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR) d. Danylo Veremeychuk (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(16)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) bye
(5)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) bye
Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR) d. (WC)Anatoly Lashkul (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Pavel Musaiev (UKR) d. Nikolas Makarskyi (UKR) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
(6)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) bye
Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER) 7-5 6-1
Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR) d. (WC)Nikolay Dolgikh (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(13)Matteo Marfia (ITA) bye
(7)Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye
Pavlo Zhukov (UKR) d. Oleksandr Varichenko (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(14)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) bye
(8)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
(WC)Oleg Dovgan (UKR) d. Viktor Nikiforov (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Kyrylo Panchenko (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(12)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Lukas Mugevicius (LTU) 6-3 6-3
Igor Sobolta (UKR) d. (15)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 7-5 7-5
(2)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Oleksander Kyrychenko (UKR) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-2
(WC)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. (10)Daniel Uhlig (GER) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(3)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Vasil Yehorov (UKR) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
(9)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Maxim Ratniuk (UKR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Marko Danis (SVK) d. Khrystyyan Shpilka (UKR) 6-2 7-6(3)
(16)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Vadym Kalyuzhnyy (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-2
(5)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR) 6-0 7-5
(11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. (6)Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 7-5 6-1
(13)Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR) 6-4 1-6 6-1
(7)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Pavlo Zhukov (UKR) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-4
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. (14)Matthieu Vierin (ITA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(7)
(8)Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. (WC)Oleg Dovgan (UKR) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (12)Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Igor Sobolta (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. (WC)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (9)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(16)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (4)Marko Danis (SVK) 6-2 6-4
(5)Stefano Napolitano (ITA) d. (11)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-2 6-4
Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. (13)Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. (7)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. (8)Emanuele Molina (ITA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.