2013 Futures Qualifying Turkey F9

Share This...

Turkey F9 Qualifying
March 4-10, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Baris Firat (TUR) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Thabo Siegler (GER) 7-5 6-4
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (15)Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Dominik Sproch (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Michal Milko (SVK) d. Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-4
(16)Wan Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 7-6(7) 6-0
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Shu Saito (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. Qing-Nan Liang (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(10)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Depner (GER) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(13)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (5)Simon Ede (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Ruikai Wang (CHN) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(9)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Matthias Hirschmann (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (6)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-3 6-3
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(12)Tuna Altuna (TUR) d. (WC)Muammer Macaroglu (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. (7)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Achim Kaechele (GER) d. (WC)Miron Shabani (MKD) 6-0 7-5
(11)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(8)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Gabriel Friedrich (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 7-5 5-7 6-4
(14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Lloyd Segal (RSA) 6-1 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) d. Egor Kovalev (RUS) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (2)Milos Sekulic (SWE) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(16)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Michal Milko (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Morgan Johansson (SWE) d. (10)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR) 6-0 6-4
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Jannick Lupescu (NED) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(13)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Patrick Depner (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-3 6-3
(9)Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (WC)Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(12)Tuna Altuna (TUR) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(11)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Achim Kaechele (GER) 6-4 6-3
(8)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Kevin Griekspoor (NED) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-3 6-1
(16)Wan Gao (CHN) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Morgan Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(13)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. (4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-1
Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. (9)Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(12)Tuna Altuna (TUR) d. Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(11)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. (WC)Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(8)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. (14)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) 6-3 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments