2013 Futures Qualifying Turkey F17

Share This...

Turkey F17 Qualifying
April 29 – May 5, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Talles Vilarinho (BRA) bye
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. (WC)Tan Acar (TUR) 6-3 6-3
Antoine Fouche (FRA) bye
Pavle Daljev (SRB) bye
(2)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(11)
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) bye
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) bye
(3)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) bye
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Scott Browne (AUS) bye
Steven Jarman (GBR) bye
(4)(WC)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) bye
Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) bye
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) bye
(5)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) bye
Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) bye
Francesco Bessire (ITA) bye
Luka Radisic (SLO) bye
(6)Alexander Jhun (GBR) bye
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) bye
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) d. Sam Holt (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) bye
(7)(WC)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) bye
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Durukan Durmus (TUR) bye
Marin Mise (CRO) bye
(8)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) bye
Zeke Hindle (USA) bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Robert Morris (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(9)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) bye

Q-Second Round
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. (1)Talles Vilarinho (BRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Vilian Petrov (BUL) d. (2)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-0 ret.
(3)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4
Scott Browne (AUS) d. Steven Jarman (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(4)(WC)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Efe Yurtacan (TUR) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Moncagatto (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Francesco Bessire (ITA) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(6)Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Riccardo Lemos (BRA) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) d. (7)(WC)Evgeny Tikhonov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 3-0 ret.
Zeke Hindle (USA) d. (8)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. (9)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Qualifying Round
Vadim Chergov (BUL) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
(3)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(4)(WC)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Francesco Bessire (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Riccardo Lemos (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Augustas Radziukynas (LTU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments