2013 Futures Qualifying Turkey F15

Share This...

Turkey F15 Qualifying
April 15-21, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) bye
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(2)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) bye
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. Pavel Korenets (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Artem Oganesyan (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(11)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. (WC)Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) bye
Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) d. Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR) 6-2 6-2
Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) d. (WC)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (16)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Florian Barth (GER) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
(14)George Tsivadze (GEO) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(5)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Igor Zubov (RUS) d. James Allemby (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(12)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
(6)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Serdar Bojadjieva (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Joao Barra (POR) d. Dennis Bogaert (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Mika Julin (FIN) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(10)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Merino (PER) d. (7)Marc Meigel (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Filip Mansson (SWE) d. Yuri Kalmutsky (RUS) 6-3 6-1
George Bastl (SUI) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 7-5 7-5
(9)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Igor Sobolta (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(8)Levente Godry (HUN) d. Matias Kallio (FIN) 6-0 6-2
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (WC)Tan Acar (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Ramzi Lakelak (ALG) 6-0 6-0
(15)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
(13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(2)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(11)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 7-5 6-2
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-3
(4)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Florian Barth (GER) d. (14)George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-4
(5)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Igor Zubov (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (12)Maciej Smola (POL) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(6)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-1 7-6(3)
(10)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Merino (PER) d. Filip Mansson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(9)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. George Bastl (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (8)Levente Godry (HUN) 6-1 6-2
(15)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. (13)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(11)Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. (2)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Dayne Kelly (AUS) 4-2 ret.
(4)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL) d. (6)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
(9)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-0 6-0
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. (15)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-0 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments