2013 Futures Qualifying Turkey F13

Share This...

Turkey F13 Qualifying
April 1-7, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(14)Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-2 6-1
Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) d. Erik Johnsson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Baris Firat (TUR) 6-2 7-5
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Florian Barth (GER) d. Pavel Musaiev (UKR) 6-1 6-0
(12)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. Fatih Taha Erun (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre David (FRA) d. Sinan Tuna (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(10)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-2 6-3
Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Mert Dinc (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Johan Skattum (NOR) d. (9)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Jakub Hadrava (CZE) d. (6)Lennert Van Der Linden (NED) 3-0 ret.
Nils Ellefsen (NOR) d. Eldin Balic (GER) 6-1 6-1
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Adrian Legarreta (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(16)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(7)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Herkko Pollanen (FIN) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-2 6-0
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-1
(11)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Tan Acar (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(8)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. Alp Horoz (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Jan Kirchhoff (GER) d. Mika Julin (FIN) 6-3 6-4
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-1 6-0
(13)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Cem Ilkel (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (14)Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (2)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-1 6-2
(15)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Kong Pop Lertchai (THA) 6-2 6-2
Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. (3)Simon Ede (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(12)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-2 6-4
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Alexandre David (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. (10)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 6-0 6-4
Kalle Averfalk (SWE) d. (9)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nils Ellefsen (NOR) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 6-4 0-6 6-1
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. (16)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 6-2
(7)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Herkko Pollanen (FIN) 7-5 6-4
Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. (11)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-4 6-0
(8)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) d. Jan Kirchhoff (GER) 6-4 6-1
(13)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. (15)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1
(12)Maximilian Marterer (GER) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. Ugo Nastasi (LUX) 7-5 7-6(4)
(5)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Kalle Averfalk (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL) d. Nils Ellefsen (NOR) 6-2 7-5
(7)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(13)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (8)(WC)Haluk Akkoyun (TUR) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments