2013 Futures Qualifying Switzerland F3

Share This...

Switzerland F3 Qualifying
March 18-24, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) bye
Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Marco Vannutelli (ITA) d. Luca Amelio (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) bye
(2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) d. Dario Huber (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-0
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) bye
Alessandro Pagani (ITA) bye
Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) d. Matteo De Marinis (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) bye
(4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) bye
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Oliver Mrose (SUI) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) bye
(5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Lorenzo Carera (ITA) d. Leonardo Biffi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) bye
(6)Mick Lescure (FRA) bye
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Gabriele Moghini (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) d. Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4
(13)Jens Hauser (SUI) bye
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) bye
Luca Barlocchi (SUI) d. Sandro Salvi (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. Enzo Sommer (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) bye
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) bye
Simone Roncalli (ITA) d. Stefano Reitano (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Yannick Offermans (GER) bye
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Edoardo Tessaro (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Marco Vannutelli (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2)Andrea Patracchini (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. Alessandro Pagani (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Riccardo Stiglich (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Emanuele Dorio (ITA) d. (4)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Oliver Mrose (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. (5)Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(15)Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Lorenzo Carera (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. (6)Mick Lescure (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) d. (13)Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Luca Barlocchi (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. (11)Nicolas Ernst (GER) 6-2 7-5
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Yannick Offermans (GER) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. (16)Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-3 7-5
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
(3)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) d. (12)Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3)
(14)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Emanuele Dorio (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Gianluca Beghi (ITA) d. (15)Matt Simpson (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Nathan Elia Schmid (SUI) d. (7)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (10)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments