2013 Futures Qualifying Spain F7

Share This...

Spain F7 Qualifying
March 18-24, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. (WC)Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Gleb Tarasov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Fernando Rivas Luque (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Elroy Middendorp (NED) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 7-5 7-5
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Vladimirs Carkovs (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Arseniy Morozov (RUS) d. (WC)Beauregard Treyz (USA) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) d. Tristan Tringali (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-5
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. (WC)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP) 6-7(10) 6-1 6-0
Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(14)David Pel (NED) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 6-4 6-2
James Palmer (AUS) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Sander Arends (NED) d. Victor Malonda Mengual (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-2 0-6 7-5
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (7)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Konstantin Feise (GER) 6-0 6-0
(12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 6-0 ret.
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) d. Arseniy Kulikov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. Utsarg Grover (IND) 6-3 6-0
(13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-3 6-1
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6(6)
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Elroy Middendorp (NED) 6-4 6-2
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-3 6-3
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Arseniy Morozov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (WC)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(14)David Pel (NED) d. Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
(5)Maciej Smola (POL) d. James Palmer (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sander Arends (NED) d. (11)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Richard Brooks (GBR) d. (6)Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alejandro Artunedo (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. (13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(14)David Pel (NED) d. (4)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sander Arends (NED) d. (5)Maciej Smola (POL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(9)Max Andrews (GBR) d. Richard Brooks (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. (12)Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(8)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments