2013 Futures Qualifying Spain F14

Share This...

Spain F14 Qualifying
May 13-19, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (WC)Phumin Srisangsitthisanti (THA) 6-0 6-0
Andres Zepeda (MEX) d. (WC)Bruno Mardones (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Denis Borisov (RUS) d. Manel Perez Esteve (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. (WC)Sumet Srisangsitthisanti (THA) 6-2 6-2
(2)(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Nuno Cotrim (POR) 6-2 6-0
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) d. Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Lucas Mccone (BEL) d. Carlos Williams (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP) d. Carlos Fernandez (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. (3)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP) d. (WC)Robert Ziganshin (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(WC)Tristan Tringali (AUS) d. (WC)Anthony Stead (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(10)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. Marco Neubau (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(4)Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Robert Herrera (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Gerard Platero (ESP) d. Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-2
(13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Joel Cannell (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Gerard Junyent (ESP) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-2 6-2
(12)Mohammed Reda (KUW) d. Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Davide Ferrari (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. Medhir Goyal (IND) 6-0 6-0
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. (11)Max Andrews (GBR) 4-6 6-3 ret.
(7)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. (WC)Eladio Fabregas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Joan Bonavila Gimenez (ESP) d. Aleksa Aleksic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(14)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(8)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Hao Zhang (CHN) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Javier Fernandez (ESP) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(9)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-3 4-1 ret.

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Andres Zepeda (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Denis Borisov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(2)(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Lucas Mccone (BEL) d. Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(10)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. (WC)Tristan Tringali (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (12)Mohammed Reda (KUW) 6-3 6-1
(6)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(7)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Joan Bonavila Gimenez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(14)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Hao Zhang (CHN) d. (8)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 4-3 ret.
Javier Fernandez (ESP) d. (9)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(2)(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Alexandre Favrot (FRA) d. (10)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(4)Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. (13)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(6)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(7)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. (14)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Javier Fernandez (ESP) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments