2013 Futures Qualifying Spain F11

Share This...

Spain F10 Qualifying
April 22-28, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. (WC)Alberto Nieto (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Marco Neubau (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(2)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Casablancas (ESP) d. Ibai Gomez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Quentin Robert (REU) d. Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) d. (14)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-4 6-1
Kevin Boumlil (FRA) d. (3)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) d. Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) d. Marc Collado Castells (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(11)Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Robert Herrera (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP) d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(12)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)
(5)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. (WC)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Antonio Batlle (ESP) d. Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(16)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. (WC)Roger Almato Baucells (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(13)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. (WC)Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. (7)Elwin Antony (IND) 7-5 6-2
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. (WC)Santi Piquer (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (WC)Pau Pons (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(15)Bastien Favier (FRA) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-3 6-2
(8)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Jose Maria Martin De Oliva Carr (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP) d. (9)Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Luca Margaroli (SUI) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-3
(2)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Quentin Robert (REU) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Kevin Boumlil (FRA) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(11)Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(12)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(5)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Roger Perez Jane (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(16)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(6)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. (13)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(WC)Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-2 6-4
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) d. (15)Bastien Favier (FRA) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4

Qualifying Round
(10)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (1)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(2)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Quentin Robert (REU) 6-2 6-2
Kevin Boumlil (FRA) d. (11)Loic Ducourau (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Marc Abdelnour (SYR) d. (12)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(5)Leonel Videla (ARG) d. (16)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. (6)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(WC)Viktor Durasovic (NOR) d. Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(8)Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.