2013 Futures Qualifying Spain F1

Share This...

Spain F1 Qualifying
February 4-10, 2013

Q-First Round
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. (1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-3
David Ferragut Urrea (ESP) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Pavle Rogan (MNE) 6-1 6-3
(14)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. Nicolas Maggi (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Jan Duba (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(9)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(3)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-0 6-4
Pascual Lucas (ESP) d. Charles Benet Brady (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (11)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo Pereira (POR) d. (4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Vid Rados (BIH) 6-1 6-2
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(13)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Joao Barra (POR) 6-3 6-1
Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP) 1-6 7-6(0) 6-4
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-2 7-5
(15)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Sasa Vidojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(6)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. Victor Appelqvist Alverus (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Javier Fernandez (ESP) d. Juan Centella Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (12)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Giorgio Ricca (ITA) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(10)Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Jesus Rojas (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(8)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Pau Costa Palomino (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Danyal Sualehe (POR) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Philip Kunhen (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(16)Loic Perret (SUI) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Q-Second Round
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. David Ferragut Urrea (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(14)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(9)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(3)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Pascual Lucas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Goncalo Pereira (POR) 6-3 6-1
(13)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(5)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. (15)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(6)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 0-6 6-1 6-4
Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Javier Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(7)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-4 6-3
(10)Lucas Zweili (SUI) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Danyal Sualehe (POR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. (16)Loic Perret (SUI) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(14)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(9)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. (2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(3)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(13)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0
(5)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (6)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(7)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. (10)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. (8)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments