2013 Futures Qualifying Slovenia F2

Share This...

Slovenia F2 Qualifying
June 3-9, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) bye
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Rok Sitar (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Filipp Ivanov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Anze Loviscek (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. Jerzy Jaworski (POL) 6-0 6-0
Gabriele Moghini (SUI) d. Jan Dernic (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-4
(3)Marko Danis (SVK) bye
Matej Leljak (SLO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (WC)Niko Moraus (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 6-1 6-4
(4)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Luka Radisic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Alexander Braun (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-0
(WC)Leonhard Gerch (GER) d. Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-4 6-4
(5)(WC)Saso Bende (SLO) bye
Andreas Kopp (AUT) d. Matija Kac (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Tim Zibrat (SLO) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 5-7 7-6(1) 7-5
(9)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) bye
(6)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) bye
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Lucas Gerch (GER) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(10)Tomas Hrabec (CZE) bye
(7)Oskar Maenner (GER) bye
(WC)Andre Biro (HUN) d. Domen Gostincar (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Gabor Mathe (HUN) d. Luca Mezzanotte (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Ales Germic (SLO) 6-4 6-1
(8)Patryk Janik (POL) bye
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-1 7-6(3)
Julian Onken (GER) d. Kevin Portmann (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(11)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Vid Fugina (SLO) 6-2 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Gabriele Moghini (SUI) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(3)Marko Danis (SVK) d. Matej Leljak (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(4)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Leonhard Gerch (GER) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(5)(WC)Saso Bende (SLO) d. Andreas Kopp (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(9)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Tim Zibrat (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (6)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-3 6-1
(10)Tomas Hrabec (CZE) d. (WC)Lucas Gerch (GER) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Andre Biro (HUN) d. (7)Oskar Maenner (GER) 6-2 6-3
(12)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Gabor Mathe (HUN) 6-3 6-0
(8)Patryk Janik (POL) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Julian Onken (GER) d. (11)Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-2 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Aljaz Radinski (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Gabriele Moghini (SUI) d. (2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (3)Marko Danis (SVK) 7-5 5-7 6-0
(4)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) d. (WC)Leonhard Gerch (GER) 6-4 6-3
(5)(WC)Saso Bende (SLO) d. (9)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (10)Tomas Hrabec (CZE) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-5
(12)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. (WC)Andre Biro (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Julian Onken (GER) d. (8)Patryk Janik (POL) 6-1 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.