2013 Futures Qualifying Serbia F2

Share This...

Serbia F2 Qualifying
June 17-23, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) bye
Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) d. Nenad Milosevic (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Stefan Roganovic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Vukasin Sibinovic (SRB) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) bye
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Ognjen Sunjevaric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) d. Marko Minic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(3)Nikita Kardivar (USA) bye
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Neven Krivokuca (CRO) 7-6(0) 2-1 ret.
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(4)Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Djukanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE) 6-3 6-3
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Stefan Blanusa (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Ivan Saveljic (MNE) d. Luka Vitosevic (SRB) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(9)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Aleksandar Spahic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(6)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Milos Stankovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Stefan Merunka (BIH) d. Mario Borovcanin (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(12)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Lazar Marjanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(7)Norbert Nagyi (AUT) d. Lazar Stojkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Luka Sucevic (SRB) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(11)Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Jablanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(8)Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
George Botezan (ROU) d. Borislav Zarkov (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Petar Conkic (SRB) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(10)Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Vuk Subotic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Nebojsa Milenkovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(2)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
(3)Nikita Kardivar (USA) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Alexandre Muller (FRA) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-0 6-4
(4)Danil Zelenkov (MKD) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Paunic (SRB) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(5)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(9)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Ivan Saveljic (MNE) 6-0 6-4
(6)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Stefan Merunka (BIH) 6-0 6-1
(12)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) d. (7)Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(11)Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Sucevic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(8)Marko Rajic (SRB) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Petar Conkic (SRB) d. (10)Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-5 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) vs Stefan Lugonjic (SRB)
(2)Djordje Djokovic (SRB) vs Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
(3)Nikita Kardivar (USA) vs Alexandre Muller (FRA)
(4)Danil Zelenkov (MKD) vs Vladimir Paunic (SRB)
(5)Stefan Micov (MKD) vs (9)Peter Nagy (HUN)
(6)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) vs (12)Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Milos Cvijovic (SRB) vs (11)Matej Sabanov (CRO)
(8)Marko Rajic (SRB) vs (WC)Petar Conkic (SRB)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.