2013 Futures Qualifying Romania F2

Share This...

Romania F2 Qualifying
May 20-26, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Marius Frosa (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-2
(14)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Tudor Ghenea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(2)Robert Coman (ROU) d. (WC)Razvan Madalin Jurca (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Radu Matei Lupu (ROU) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(13)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Claudio Mircea (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(3)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. (WC)Teodor Apostu (ROU) 6-1 6-3
William Emanuel Birau (ROU) d. Claudiu-Lucian Nae (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. (WC)Artur Culicovschi (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(16)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 2-6 ret.
(4)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU) d. Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-7(2) 5-2 ret.
Florin Barbu (ROU) d. (WC)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(12)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Adrian Niculescu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mihnea Bara (ROU) d. (WC)Cristian Harcila (ITA) 6-3 7-6(12)
Andrei Patrui (ROU) d. (WC)Stefan Alexandru Toderita (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(15)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Toni Stanca (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3
(9)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. David Alexander Negru (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(7)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA) d. (WC)Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(8)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Marius Raicea (ROU) d. Vlad Anghel (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(11)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-3 7-6(7)

Q-Second Round
(1)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. (WC)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(14)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(2)Robert Coman (ROU) d. Radu Matei Lupu (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(13)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. William Emanuel Birau (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(16)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-3
(4)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Gabriel Vladut Niculescu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(12)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Florin Barbu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Mihnea Bara (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(15)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Andrei Patrui (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4)
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. (6)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(9)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(7)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Eduardo Vergopolem Ribeiro (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(8)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(11)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Marius Raicea (ROU) 3-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Qualifying Round
(14)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. (1)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(2)Robert Coman (ROU) d. (13)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(16)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. (3)Stephan Hoiss (GER) 7-5 6-3
(12)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (4)Michal Milko (SVK) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (15)Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) 6-1
(9)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(7)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. (10)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(11)Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. (8)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.