2013 Futures Qualifying Romania F1

Share This...

Romania F1 Qualifying
May 13-19, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) bye
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) d. Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU) 6-3 6-3
George Botezan (ROU) d. Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(16)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-1 6-0
(2)Dragos Dima (ROU) bye
Matei Adrian Avram (ROU) d. Robert Komoz (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) d. Andrei Adrian Veres (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(14)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. (WC)Adrian-Ionut Balota (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) bye
Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Andrei Patrui (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Vladimir Filip (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(9)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) bye
(4)Stephan Hoiss (GER) bye
Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Vlad Anghel (ROU) d. (15)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
Toni Stanca (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
Catalin Daniel Pop (ROU) d. Serban Mucenic (ROU) 7-6(7) 6-2
(13)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) bye
Alex Muresan (ROU) d. (WC)Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 0-6 6-1 6-0
(10)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) bye
(7)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) bye
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. (WC)Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(11)Ioan Farcas (ROU) bye
(8)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Edoardo Pacifico (ITA) d. Andrew Statnik (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(12)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) d. Claudiu-Lucian Nae (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) d. (1)(WC)Razvan Sabau (ROU) w/o
(16)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(2)Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Matei Adrian Avram (ROU) 6-1 6-4
(14)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-3 6-0
(9)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(4)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. Phillip-Arthur Karwasz (GER) 6-7(8) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Vlad Anghel (ROU) d. Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Toni Stanca (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(13)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) d. Catalin Daniel Pop (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(6)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Alex Muresan (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(10)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-3 6-0
(7)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) d. (11)Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(8)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(12)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) d. Edoardo Pacifico (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(16)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(2)Dragos Dima (ROU) d. (14)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(3)Constantin Belot (FRA) d. (9)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. (WC)Vlad Anghel (ROU) 7-5 6-1
(5)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. (13)Mohd Assri Merzuki (MAS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. (6)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(7)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 6-0 6-4
(12)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) d. (8)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-0 6-7(7) 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments