2013 Futures Qualifying Netherlands F2

Share This...

Netherlands F2 Qualifying
June 17-23, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) bye
Milco Trampe (NED) d. Egbert Weverink (NED) 7-5 6-2
Gregory Bayane (FRA) bye
Sam Meessen (NED) bye
(2)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) bye
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Stijn Rademaker (NED) 6-1 7-5
Maarten Witte (NED) bye
Conan De Bruin (NED) bye
(3)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) bye
Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Adriaan De Jager (NED) bye
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) bye
(4)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) bye
Carlos Ouwehand (NED) d. Robert Howe (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
Lewis Miles (AUS) bye
Richard Urbain (BEL) bye
(5)Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) bye
(WC)Michele Rieben (SUI) bye
Millen Mortier (NED) bye
Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA) bye
(6)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) bye
Bernard Wezeman (NED) bye
Sander Arends (NED) bye
Stefan De Jong (NED) bye
(7)Jan Zednik (CZE) bye
Cedric Willems (NED) bye
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) bye
Jelle Sels (NED) bye
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) bye
Simon Musset (FRA) bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) bye
Michal Nevrela (NED) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Milco Trampe (NED) 6-4 6-4
Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-2 6-1
(2)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Akash Wagh (IND) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Conan De Bruin (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Roy Sarut De Valk (NED) 6-1 6-4
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Adriaan De Jager (NED) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Carlos Ouwehand (NED) 6-2 6-1
Lewis Miles (AUS) d. Richard Urbain (BEL) 6-2 6-4
(5)Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. (WC)Michele Rieben (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Millen Mortier (NED) d. Suwat Chatkaewboriboon (THA) 6-0 6-3
(6)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-3 6-2
Sander Arends (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-3 7-5
(7)Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Cedric Willems (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) 7-5 7-6(4)
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Michal Nevrela (NED) d. Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
Gregory Bayane (FRA) d. (1)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(2)Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. Maarten Witte (NED) 6-2 6-1
(3)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Lewis Miles (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(5)Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) d. Millen Mortier (NED) 6-0 6-1
(6)Raymond Sarmiento (USA) d. Sander Arends (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Jelle Sels (NED) d. (7)Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Marc Dijkhuizen (NED) d. Michal Nevrela (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.