2013 Futures Qualifying Netherlands F1

Share This...

Netherlands F1 Qualifying
June 10-16, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Bastian Wagner (GER) bye
Maarten Jansen (NED) bye
Sander Arends (NED) d. Christian Di Aloy (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) bye
(2)Maciej Smola (POL) bye
Nelis De Meyer (BEL) bye
Joel Giger (SUI) d. (WC)Luuk Van Der Kroft (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2
Maarten Witte (NED) bye
(3)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) bye
Leon Vellekoop (NED) bye
Danilo Casanova (SUI) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Romano Frantzen (NED) bye
(4)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) bye
(WC)Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) bye
Rich Van Hout (NED) d. (WC)Bart Van Den Berg (NED) w/o
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) bye
(5)Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) bye
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Dave De Graaf (NED) 6-2 6-1
Sam Meessen (NED) bye
Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) bye
(6)Alexander Mannapov (GER) bye
Bart De Gelder (NED) d. Pieter Janssens (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) bye
Philip De Vetter (BEL) bye
Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) bye
(WC)Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. (WC)Lars De Boer (NED) 7-5 6-0
Igor Lakhno (UKR) bye
Jelle Sels (NED) bye
Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) bye
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-4
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Cedric Willems (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Torben Hornung (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Maarten Jansen (NED) 6-1 6-0
Sander Arends (NED) d. Joey Johannes Hillebrand (GER) 6-1 6-0
(2)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Nelis De Meyer (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Maarten Witte (NED) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(3)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Leon Vellekoop (NED) 6-3 6-3
Romano Frantzen (NED) d. Danilo Casanova (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. (WC)Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 6-1 6-1
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. Rich Van Hout (NED) 6-4 6-3
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. (5)Fabian Van Der Lans (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Sam Meessen (NED) d. Rodolfo Arreygue Chavez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(6)Alexander Mannapov (GER) d. Bart De Gelder (NED) 7-6(7) 6-1
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Vincent Van Den Honert (NED) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Guy Den Heijer (NED) d. Tim Van Rijthoven (NED) 7-5 6-4
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Mehdi Bdiri (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Akash Wagh (IND) d. Torben Hornung (GER) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Sander Arends (NED) d. (1)Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 7-5
(2)Maciej Smola (POL) d. Maarten Witte (NED) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-3 6-4
Wouter Adriaansen (NED) d. (4)Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) 6-3 6-4
Robert Constantinovici (ROU) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 6-0 6-1
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. (6)Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jelle Sels (NED) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED) 6-3 6-3
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Akash Wagh (IND) 7-6(1) 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.