2013 Futures Qualifying Mexico F7

Share This...

Mexico F7 Qualifying
May 6-12, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) bye
Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) bye
Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) bye
(2)Charles Boyce (USA) bye
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) bye
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Ceron (COL) bye
(3)Gustavo Loza (MEX) bye
Yac Verdugo (MEX) bye
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 6-2 6-4
Ricardo Perez (MEX) bye
Gerardo Nunez (MEX) bye
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Arturo Tajonar (MEX) d. Jose Ivan Lopez Tapia (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) bye
Giovanni Martinez (MEX) d. Guillermo Duenas Munoz (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Ubaldo Espindola Arias (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Hamdan (MEX) bye
Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) bye
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Sergio Sandoval (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) bye
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) bye
Rodrigo Tico (MEX) d. Jose Jaime Gutierrez Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) bye
Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-2
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Leonel Esteban Genobar (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Daniel Ceron (COL) d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) 4-0 ret.
(3)Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Yac Verdugo (MEX) 7-5 5-7 6-1
Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Gerardo Nunez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-3 7-6(4)
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Giovanni Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Daniel Hamdan (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Malcolm Harrison (USA) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(6)
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Rodrigo Tico (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-3 6-1
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Eddie Fernando Gutierrez Aquino (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. (1)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(2)Charles Boyce (USA) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 6-3 6-4
(3)Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrilo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) d. Sergio Gonzalez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-3 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-2 7-5
Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 7-5 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments