2013 Futures Qualifying Korea F7

Share This...

Korea F7 Qualifying
June 17-23, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Mengyuan Yang (CHN) d. (WC)Seung Min Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Seng Hui Lee (KOR) d. Woong Bin Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Hyunsoo Ahn (KOR) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
(2)Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. (WC)Jun-Hyeok Son (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) d. (WC)Sangmin Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Tae-Woo Lee (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Jun Sang Park (KOR) d. Lee Hyun Jung (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Joowook Jeong (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) d. Jahongiri Bohodur (TJK) 6-1 6-1
(4)Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) d. Minho Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE) 6-3 3-1 ret.
Seong Jae Han (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Ji Hun Park (KOR) d. (WC)Sejun Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) d. Daniel Yoon (KOR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(6)Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(WC)Sung Hun Kim (KOR) d. Jin Sung Han (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) d. Sa-Rang Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Minguk Cho (KOR) d. (7)In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(6)
Byeonghun Kim (KOR) d. Young-Hoon Jeong (KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Woo Sub Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Hogi Kang (KOR) d. (8)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Juhyung An (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Seungri Choi (KOR) d. Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 7-5 6-0
(9)Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Si Wook Kwon (KOR) 7-5 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) d. Mengyuan Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Seng Hui Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Seong Hyeon Im (KOR) 7-5 7-6(2)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Jun Sang Park (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR) d. Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-0
(4)Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Seong Jae Han (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(5)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Ji Hun Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Seong Woon Yu (KOR) d. Jeong Tae Kim (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(6)Dukyoung Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Sung Hun Kim (KOR) 6-3 2-2 ret.
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Minguk Cho (KOR) d. Byeonghun Kim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Hogi Kang (KOR) d. Dong Hyun Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(9)Thomas Shubert (USA) d. Seungri Choi (KOR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Warit Sornbutnark (THA) vs Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR)
(2)Sung Jun Park (KOR) vs Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)
(3)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs Yeon-Woo Jeong (KOR)
(4)Min-Kyu Song (KOR) vs Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR)
(5)Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) vs Seong Woon Yu (KOR)
(6)Dukyoung Kim (KOR) vs Seul-Ki Um (KOR)
Minguk Cho (KOR) vs Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR)
(WC)Hogi Kang (KOR) vs (9)Thomas Shubert (USA)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments