2013 Futures Qualifying Korea F1

Share This...

Korea F1 Qualifying
April 29 – May 5, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yunseong Chung (KOR) d. Sol Bae (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Seong Woon Yu (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) d. Sang Wook Jeon (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Tae Wan Kim (KOR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(WC)Yong Joo Jung (KOR) d. Jinwoo Bae (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) d. Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 4-6 7-5 ret.
(WC)Lee Hyun Jung (KOR) d. (WC)Won Young Jang (KOR) 6-0 6-0
(3)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Jin Sung Han (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Seung Dong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Dohun Lim (KOR) d. Sa-Rang Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Ho-Min Kang (KOR) d. Seunghun Shin (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(4)In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Chung Minhwan (KOR) 6-4 6-1
Song Eun Hong (KOR) d. Chanhoe Ahn (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Minho Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Hogi Kang (KOR) d. Min-Seok Song (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-0
(5)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 6-1 7-6(2)
(WC)Woo Sub Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Sejun Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. Hyun Sik Go (KOR) 6-1 6-2
In Kyo Jeong (KOR) d. Hyo Su Youn (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. (6)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Geon Ju Shin (KOR) d. Hyeong Jin Cho (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Byeong-Mo An (KOR) d. Si Wook Kwon (KOR) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ji Ha Kim (KOR) d. Royce Sung H. Kim (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Jaewon Jun (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Sangmin Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) d. Chan Hwi Shin (KOR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) d. Ji Hun Park (KOR) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(8)
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. (WC)Heesoo Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Geong Hwan Hyun (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Dong-Hak Sin (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
Yunseong Chung (KOR) d. (1)Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. Hong-Soon Kim (KOR) 7-6(3) 7-5
(2)Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. (WC)Yong Joo Jung (KOR) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) d. (WC)Lee Hyun Jung (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Ho-Min Kang (KOR) d. Dohun Lim (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Song Eun Hong (KOR) d. (4)In-Sub Lee (KOR) 2-1 ret.
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Hogi Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(5)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (WC)Woo Sub Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) d. In Kyo Jeong (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Geon Ju Shin (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Byeong-Mo An (KOR) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Ji Ha Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Jung Hoon Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Kwi-Tai Kim (KOR) 7-6(7) 0-6 6-3
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
Yunseong Chung (KOR) d. Jea Moon Lee (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Sung Jun Park (KOR) d. Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(3)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Ho-Min Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Min-Kyu Song (KOR) d. Song Eun Hong (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(5)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Soon Woo Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Shinta Fujii (JPN) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Ki Su Jung (KOR) d. Jae Won Yun (KOR) 6-4 4-0 ret.
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) d. Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments