2013 Futures Qualifying Israel F9

Share This...

Israel F9 Qualifying
May 6-12, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) bye
Emil Saveljev (ISR) bye
Ram Kapach (ISR) bye
(2)David Mushayev (ISR) bye
Daniel Cukierman (ISR) bye
Daniel Pam (ISR) bye
Yum Adiv (ISR) bye
(3)(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) bye
Tal Itzhaki (ISR) bye
Daniel Tamir (ISR) bye
(4)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) bye
Yoram Levy (ISR) bye
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) bye
(5)Saar Steele (ISR) bye
Shahar Ziv (ISR) bye
Danila Kurkulin (ISR) d. Roy Zwillinger (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Edan Bakshi (ISR) bye
(6)Aviv Darmon (ISR) bye
Eyal Burstein (ISR) bye
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Guy Feigin (ISR) bye
(WC)Guy Ginat (ISR) bye
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Motvey Radionov (ISR) bye
Ron Klain (ISR) bye
Eden Bruhian (ISR) bye
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Noam Mazor (ISR) bye

Q-Second Round
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. (1)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
(2)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Daniel Pam (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(3)(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-4 7-5
(4)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Edan Bakshi (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
(6)Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Guy Feigin (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Guy Ginat (ISR) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Eden Bruhian (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Emil Saveljev (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(2)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(3)(WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. (6)Aviv Darmon (ISR) 7-5 7-6(8)
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. (WC)Guy Ginat (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Noam Mazor (ISR) d. Ron Klain (ISR) 6-0 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments