2013 Futures Qualifying Israel F12

Share This...

Israel F12 Qualifying
June 17-23, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Dor Belfer (ISR) bye
Danila Kurkulin (ISR) bye
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) bye
Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) bye
(2)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) bye
Michael Simonian (ISR) bye
Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) bye
(3)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) bye
Yoram Levy (ISR) bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) bye
Ofir Gershon (ISR) bye
(4)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) bye
Roei Baran (ISR) bye
Ariel Berkowitz (ISR) bye
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) bye
(5)(WC)Shahar Elbaz (ISR) bye
Motvey Radionov (ISR) bye
Ran Paperny (ISR) bye
David Steinblatt (ISR) bye
(6)Eyal Cohen (ISR) bye
Ron Idzon (ISR) bye
Matt Fawcett (RSA) bye
Nitay Schalum (ISR) bye
(7)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) bye
(WC)Yankel Zemel (ISR) bye
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Amit Baran (ISR) d. Jordan Zuili (ISR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(8)David Mushayev (ISR) bye
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Gal Kruchik (ISR) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-3 7-6(1)

Q-Second Round
(1)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) d. Arie Rosenbaum (ISR) 6-3 7-5
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. (2)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Michael Simonian (ISR) d. Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(3)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Ofir Gershon (ISR) 7-6(2) 6-1
(4)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Roei Baran (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) d. Ariel Berkowitz (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. (5)(WC)Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 7-5 6-4
David Steinblatt (ISR) d. Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Eyal Cohen (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. Nitay Schalum (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(7)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. (WC)Yankel Zemel (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Daniel Dudockin (ISR) d. Amit Baran (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (8)David Mushayev (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Michael Simonian (ISR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
(3)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(4)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Motvey Radionov (ISR) d. David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Matt Fawcett (RSA) d. (6)Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(7)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 7-5 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments