2013 Futures Qualifying India F4

Share This...

India F4 Qualifying
April 29 – May 5, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Fariz Mohammed (IND) bye
Harinder Singh Bedi (IND) bye
Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND) bye
Sagar Ahuja (IND) bye
(2)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) bye
Rohit Jain (IND) bye
Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI) bye
Arvind Singh (IND) bye
(3)Saurabh Patil (IND) bye
Aaditya Tewari (IND) bye
Abhinav Mahajan (IND) d. Dipanshu Garg (IND) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Rutger Cramer (NED) bye
Anubhav Chaudhary Chaudhary (IND) bye
Arpit Sharma (IND) bye
Anvit Bendre (IND) d. Gursewak Singh Amritraj (IND) 6-0 6-0
Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND) bye
Rishab Rama (IND) bye
Garry Tokas (IND) bye
Nischay Rawal (IND) d. Barun Gill (USA) 6-1 6-3
Neishit Vakil (IND) bye
Rakshit Rishi (IND) bye
Gagan Sharma (IND) bye
Rohit Sarwate (IND) d. Deepinder Bains (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Arvind Vishnu Bestha (IND) bye
Rubal Shandilya (IND) bye
Gurinder Singh (IND) bye
Suraj Beniwal (IND) d. Aayush Mintri (IND) 7-5 6-4
Prashant Sawant (IND) bye
Dhruv Goyal (IND) bye
Ankit Sachdeva (IND) bye
Shahbaaz Khan (IND) d. Aroon Khatter (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ronit Singh Bisht (IND) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Harinder Singh Bedi (IND) 6-2 6-0
Sagar Ahuja (IND) d. Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND) 6-4 6-1
(2)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) d. Rohit Jain (IND) 6-3 6-1
Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI) d. Arvind Singh (IND) 6-2 6-3
(3)Saurabh Patil (IND) d. Aaditya Tewari (IND) 6-3 6-3
Rutger Cramer (NED) d. Abhinav Mahajan (IND) 7-5 6-3
Arpit Sharma (IND) d. Anubhav Chaudhary Chaudhary (IND) 6-3 6-4
Anvit Bendre (IND) d. Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND) 6-0 6-0
Garry Tokas (IND) d. Rishab Rama (IND) 6-3 6-1
Nischay Rawal (IND) d. Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-2 6-1
Rakshit Rishi (IND) d. Gagan Sharma (IND) 6-4 6-3
Rohit Sarwate (IND) d. Arvind Vishnu Bestha (IND) 6-3 6-2
Gurinder Singh (IND) d. Rubal Shandilya (IND) 6-1 6-0
Suraj Beniwal (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-2 6-1
Ankit Sachdeva (IND) d. Dhruv Goyal (IND) 6-4 6-2
Ronit Singh Bisht (IND) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Sagar Ahuja (IND) 6-2 6-2
(2)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) d. Kirksteen Rebuyas (PHI) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3)Saurabh Patil (IND) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-0 6-2
Anvit Bendre (IND) d. Arpit Sharma (IND) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Nischay Rawal (IND) d. Garry Tokas (IND) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Rakshit Rishi (IND) d. Rohit Sarwate (IND) 6-3 6-1
Gurinder Singh (IND) d. Suraj Beniwal (IND) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Ronit Singh Bisht (IND) d. Ankit Sachdeva (IND) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments