2013 Futures Qualifying Greece F7

Share This...

Greece F7 Qualifying
May 13-19, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) bye
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) d. Enzo Wallart (FRA) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Dimitrios Kourassis (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Graeme Dyce (GBR) bye
(2)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) bye
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Callum Kempe (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) d. Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Panteleimonas Ioannidis (GRE) bye
(3)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) bye
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE) d. Vasilis Ventouris (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) bye
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-4 6-1
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. George Papageorgiou (GRE) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Jack Oswald (GBR) bye
Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE) bye
(WC)Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Diamantis Pateras (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Apostolos Kapsalis (GRE) bye
Vasileios Livanos (GRE) bye
Bruce Strachan (GBR) d. Pavlos Karagiannidis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Sam Hutt (GBR) d. Panagiotis Papadopoulos (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Ilias Giannakakis (GRE) bye
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) bye
Olly Sadler (NZL) d. Grigoris Drakos (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) d. Alexandros Siderakos (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE) bye
Daniel Walsh (AUS) bye
Giorgos Siapatis (GRE) d. Roman Shurygin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Sean Carson (AUS) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Julien Maes (FRA) d. (2)Chih-Jen Ho (TPE) 6-0 6-3
Panteleimonas Ioannidis (GRE) d. Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Michail Pervolarakis (CYP) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 7-5 6-4
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Ethan Tulliani (AUS) d. Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Apostolos Kapsalis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Bruce Strachan (GBR) d. Vasileios Livanos (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Sam Hutt (GBR) d. Ilias Giannakakis (GRE) 7-5 6-2
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) d. Olly Sadler (NZL) 7-5 6-2
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) d. Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Giorgos Siapatis (GRE) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Julien Maes (FRA) d. Panteleimonas Ioannidis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(3)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. (WC)Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Sam Hutt (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-5
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Giorgos Siapatis (GRE) 6-1 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments