2013 Futures Qualifying Greece F5

Share This...

Greece F5 Qualifying
April 29 – May 5, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) bye
Nils Brinkman (GER) bye
Denny Fafek (USA) bye
Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) bye
(2)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) bye
Louis Donczyk (POL) bye
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) d. Vinzent Banzer (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) bye
(3)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Thomas Pura (USA) bye
Photos Photiades (CYP) d. Christopher Stoikoudis (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian Smithback (USA) bye
(4)Kevin Jordi (SUI) bye
Sean Carson (AUS) bye
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) bye
Ethan Tulliani (AUS) bye
(5)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) bye
Chris Mikrovas (GRE) bye
Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP) d. George Kyriakakis-Messaritakis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) bye
(6)Antun Pehar (CRO) bye
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) bye
Lionel Mansour (FRA) bye
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE) bye
(7)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) bye
Filippo Svander (ITA) bye
Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) bye
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) bye
(8)Jessy Kalambay (SUI) bye
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) bye
(9)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) d. Denny Fafek (USA) w/o
(2)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Thomas Pura (USA) d. (3)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-3 6-0
Photos Photiades (CYP) d. Sebastian Smithback (USA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Kevin Jordi (SUI) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Ethan Tulliani (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(5)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) d. Chris Mikrovas (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP) d. (WC)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(6)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE) d. Lionel Mansour (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Filippo Svander (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (8)Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 7-5 6-4
(9)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Stefan Steinbrugger (GER) 6-0 6-1
(2)Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-1 6-4
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Photos Photiades (CYP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Kevin Jordi (SUI) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-1 7-5
Christos Hadjigeorgiou (CYP) d. (5)Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-1
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE) d. (6)Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(7)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(9)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments