2013 Futures Qualifying Greece F1

Share This...

Greece F1 Qualifying
April 1-7, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
Andrea Marra (ITA) d. Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) bye
Mirko Binetti (ITA) bye
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) bye
Michele Longo (ITA) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Denny Fafek (USA) bye
Alex Silcock (AUS) bye
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) bye
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) bye
Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) bye
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) bye
Markus Sedletzky (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-4 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) bye
Patrick Grams (GER) bye
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) bye
Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) bye
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) bye
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) bye
Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) d. Christian Mohs (GER) 6-3 ret.
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) bye
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Adrian Kucharik (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Davide Guerra (ITA) bye
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) bye
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Michael Spegel (GER) d. Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE) 6-0 5-7 6-0
Marco Sanges (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Andrea Marra (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Antoine Fouche (FRA) d. Mirko Binetti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Denny Fafek (USA) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) d. Theodoros Kavallas (GRE) 6-0 6-1
(4)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Markus Sedletzky (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Patrick Grams (GER) 6-0 6-2
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) d. Davide Guerra (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Marco Sanges (ITA) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. Denny Fafek (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(3)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(4)(WC)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(5)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(6)Patrik Fabian (SVK) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-4 6-4
(7)James Junior Storme (BEL) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-2 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments