2013 Futures Qualifying Great Britain F9

Share This...

Great Britain F9 Qualifying
April 22-28, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) bye
Mihail Vorobiev (GBR) bye
Jared Linzell (GBR) bye
Sam Hutt (GBR) bye
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) bye
Samuel Sutton (GBR) bye
Adam Glynn (GBR) bye
Tom Allen (GBR) bye
(3)James Ireland (GBR) bye
Alexander Gasson (GBR) bye
Joshua Paris (GBR) bye
Luke Power (GBR) bye
(4)Borna Coric (CRO) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) bye
Joshua Page (GBR) bye
Mark Whitehouse (GBR) bye
(5)Jarryd Bant (GBR) bye
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Alexandru Danes (FRA) bye
Antoine Fouche (FRA) bye
(6)Scott Clayton (GBR) bye
Robin Moy (FRA) bye
Jack Oswald (GBR) d. Kane Patience (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Matthew Hingley (GBR) bye
(7)Ugo Nastasi (LUX) bye
Christopher Gardiner (GBR) bye
David Porter (GBR) d. Sebastian Jackson (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Adam Skalsky (GBR) bye
(8)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) bye
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Sam Price (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alex Silcock (AUS) bye
(9)Florian Barth (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) d. Mihail Vorobiev (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Sam Hutt (GBR) d. Jared Linzell (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Adam Glynn (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
(3)James Ireland (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Joshua Paris (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(4)Borna Coric (CRO) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Joshua Page (GBR) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. (5)Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Antoine Fouche (FRA) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(5)
(6)Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 7-5 2-1 ret.
Matthew Hingley (GBR) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. (8)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(9)Florian Barth (GER) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Sam Hutt (GBR) d. (1)Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Adam Glynn (GBR) d. (2)Neal Skupski (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(3)James Ireland (GBR) d. Joshua Paris (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(4)Borna Coric (CRO) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Cameron Norrie (NZL) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(6)Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(9)Florian Barth (GER) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments