2013 Futures Qualifying Great Britain F4

Share This...

Great Britain F4 Qualifying
February 4-10, 2013

Q-First Round
Mubashir Afridi (PAK) bye
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-1 6-4
Scott Clayton (GBR) d. Alan Gleeson (IRL) 6-2 6-3
(15)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
(2)James Marsalek (GBR) bye
Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(13)James Ireland (GBR) bye
(3)Marcus Willis (GBR) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-1 6-3
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(10)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
(4)Lewis Burton (GBR) bye
Tom Allen (GBR) d. Oliver Brennan (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Adam Skalsky (GBR) d. Kyle Fellows (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(12)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
(5)Jack Carpenter (GBR) bye
Alexandre David (FRA) d. Jean-Marc Krone (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5
(11)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
(6)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Robert Carter (GBR) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-2 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(16)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) bye
(7)Richard Gabb (GBR) bye
Medy Chettar (FRA) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-3 7-5
(9)Toby Martin (GBR) bye
(8)George Morgan (GBR) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. Graeme Dyce (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-0
(14)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Mubashir Afridi (PAK) 6-3 6-4
(15)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Scott Clayton (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (2)James Marsalek (GBR) 7-6(0) 6-2
(13)James Ireland (GBR) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. (3)Marcus Willis (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. (10)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 7-5 7-6(7)
(4)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(12)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Adam Skalsky (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Alexandre David (FRA) d. (5)Jack Carpenter (GBR) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
(11)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Imran Aswat (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Robert Carter (GBR) d. (6)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-3 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. (16)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(7)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. (9)Toby Martin (GBR) 6-4 7-6(8)
(8)George Morgan (GBR) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
(14)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Qualifying Round
(15)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. (WC)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(WC)Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (13)James Ireland (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Neal Skupski (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Lewis Burton (GBR) d. (12)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
(11)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Alexandre David (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Robert Carter (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(7)Richard Gabb (GBR) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(8)George Morgan (GBR) d. (14)Miles Bugby (GBR) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.