2013 Futures Qualifying Germany F3

Share This...

Germany F3 Qualifying
January 21-27, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Wesley Koolhof (NED) bye
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. David Eisenzapf (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Bastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Yannick Offermans (GER) d. (16)Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Romano Frantzen (NED) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Gil Uwe Grund (GER) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Iserath (GER) d. (WC)Marvin Greven (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(9)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Anton Svistunov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Lukas Storck (GER) 6-4 6-2
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Sam Meessen (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Sander Arends (NED) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(10)Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. Victor Simagin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(4)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (WC)Noel Maurin (GER) 6-1 6-1
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. (WC)David Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Patryk Janik (POL) 6-1 6-3
(15)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Jannis Kahlke (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. (5)Dennis Novak (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Thorben Michaelis (GER) d. Thomas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-2 6-1
(11)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-2 6-2
Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) d. Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. (WC)David Korsten (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Michael Lux (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. (WC)Steven Greven (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Maurice Geilen (NED) 6-0 6-0
Dimitar Grabul (MKD) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 4-6 7-5 7-5
(14)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Nils Brinkman (GER) 6-4 6-4
Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. (8)Alexander Flock (GER) 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.
(WC)Daniel Altmaier (GER) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Oscar Otte (GER) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-2 6-3
(12)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Roman Warias (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)

Q-Second Round
(1)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-1 6-0
Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Yannick Offermans (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Alexander Iserath (GER) 6-2 6-4
(3)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 6-1 6-4
Sander Arends (NED) d. (10)Bjorn Propst (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(4)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (15)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. Thorben Michaelis (GER) 6-0 6-2
(11)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7-5 6-3
(6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 6-3 6-4
(13)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-3 7-6(6)
(7)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-1 ret.
Dimitar Grabul (MKD) d. (14)Michal Milko (SVK) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Altmaier (GER) 6-4 6-0
Oscar Otte (GER) d. (12)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Qualifying Round
(1)Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-1 6-2
(2)Alexander Bury (BLR) d. (9)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-3 6-1
(3)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Sander Arends (NED) 7-5 6-1
(4)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Kevin Boelhouwer (NED) d. (11)Lennart Zynga (GER) 7-5 6-1
(13)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (6)Marvin Netuschil (GER) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
(7)Alban Meuffels (NED) d. Dimitar Grabul (MKD) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Oscar Otte (GER) d. Lukas Ruepke (GER) 7-5 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments