2013 Futures Qualifying Egypt F4

Share This...

Egypt F4 Qualifying
April 22-28, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) bye
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Mark Keil (USA) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Kaczynski (GER) d. Sandeep Tirdala (IND) 6-0 6-0
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) bye
(2)Mark Vervoort (NED) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. Alvaro Verdu (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Mina Albert (EGY) 6-4 6-1
(11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) bye
(3)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) bye
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Andrei Soltoianu (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-2 7-6(7)
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Seif Alaa (EGY) d. Valentin Kushnarev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
(14)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Joshua Jordan (MAS) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Anssi Raasio (FIN) 7-5 6-1
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) bye
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) bye
Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 6-3 7-5
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Kristoffer Kirby (NOR) 6-0 6-0
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) bye
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) bye
Karim Kadry (EGY) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Sascha Bilek (GER) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Leon Schutt (GER) d. (15)Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) bye
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. Kevin Kaczynski (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jannis Liniger (SUI) d. (2)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-2 7-6(6)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. (11)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. (3)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (16)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(14)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Seif Alaa (EGY) 6-1 6-1
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-3 0-6 7-6(6)
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. Gianandrea Heyer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Karim Kadry (EGY) 6-2 6-1
Leon Schutt (GER) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-2 6-1
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Vasco Mensurado (POR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. (13)Yan Sabanin (RUS) 7-5 6-2
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
(4)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (14)Mats Moraing (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. (12)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-1
(6)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. (10)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
Leon Schutt (GER) d. (7)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(8)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (9)Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-4 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments