2013 Futures Qualifying Egypt F2

Share This...

Egypt F2 Qualifying
April 8-14, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Mark Vervoort (NED) bye
Tarek El Esawy (EGY) d. Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-4 6-3
Omar Gamal El Din (EGY) d. Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ) 7-5 6-1
(11)Stephan Fransen (NED) bye
(2)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) bye
Seif Alaa (EGY) d. Kristoffer Kirby (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Riccardo Stabile (ITA) d. Ahmed Abdelaal (EGY) 6-0 6-1
(15)Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(3)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) d. Filippo Borella (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(9)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) bye
(4)Leonardo Tavares (POR) bye
Kamil Benmoussa (MAR) d. Ahmed Nazir (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Diego Morganti (ITA) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(16)Mazen Osama (EGY) d. Pascual Lucas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) bye
Mina Albert (EGY) d. Omar El-Gazzar (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Antonio Campo (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(14)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Ahmed Elatreby (EGY) 6-2 6-1
(6)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) bye
Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) d. Fahad Mehmood Khan (PAK) 6-0 6-0
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. (13)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-1
(7)Pawel Cias (POL) bye
Julian Turosienski (POL) d. Omar El-Moslemany (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Timofey Skripkin (RUS) d. Omar Diab (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(12)Matias Castro (ARG) bye
(8)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) bye
Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) d. Marwan Sedky (EGY) 6-3 6-1
Gasser Shawky (EGY) d. Georges Wakim (EGY) 5-3 ret.
(10)Elias Ymer (SWE) bye

Q-Second Round
Tarek El Esawy (EGY) d. (1)Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-2
(11)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Omar Gamal El Din (EGY) 6-0 3-6 6-0
(2)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Seif Alaa (EGY) 6-0 6-1
(15)Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Riccardo Stabile (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. (9)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-0
(4)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. Kamil Benmoussa (MAR) 6-1 6-0
(16)Mazen Osama (EGY) d. Diego Morganti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(5)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Mina Albert (EGY) 6-3 6-1
(14)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(6)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) d. Daniyal Zagidullin (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. Tobias Leipold (GER) 6-3 6-2
Julian Turosienski (POL) d. (7)Pawel Cias (POL) 6-3 6-4
(12)Matias Castro (ARG) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(8)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Aleksandr Ivanovich Spirin (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
(10)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. Gasser Shawky (EGY) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
Tarek El Esawy (EGY) d. (11)Stephan Fransen (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (15)Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-4 6-1
Vasco Mensurado (POR) d. (3)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(4)Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (16)Mazen Osama (EGY) 6-2 6-3
(5)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (14)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) d. (6)Francesco Garzelli (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(7)Pawel Cias (POL) d. (12)Matias Castro (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(10)Elias Ymer (SWE) d. (8)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments