2013 Futures Qualifying Croatia F6

Share This...

Croatia F6 Qualifying
March 25-31, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) bye
Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) d. Jan Pehnec (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) bye
Jan Simon (SVK) d. (WC)Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Tim Zibrat (SLO) d. Marin Mise (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) bye
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) bye
Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) d. Federico Maccari (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Lucas Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Valentin Horvat (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) bye
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) bye
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Jacob Nicolussi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Jan Dernic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Divkovic (CRO) d. Marko Becht (CRO) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(2)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) bye
Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) d. Maxime Guichoud (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Nenad Vladusic (SRB) bye
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Nicolas Mayr (GER) 6-2 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-4
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) bye
(5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) bye
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Stefan Rettl (AUT) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Federico Ottolini (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Dominik Glavina (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Ivan Kosec (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) bye
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) bye
Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) bye
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. Ante Marincic (CRO) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) bye
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) bye
Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) d. Adam Kulich (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Marco Rossi (ITA) d. Florian Kraenzler (GER) 7-5 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-0 6-1
Lorenz Fink (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-3 6-2
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) bye
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) bye
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Alexander Pichler (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Andrea Rossi (ITA) d. Dino Sudac (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Darko Jandric (SRB) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Marko Tesanovic (GER) d. Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) d. Radoslav Novodomec (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Jan Simon (SVK) d. Tim Zibrat (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-4
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Yuriy Kryvoy (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Leipold (GER) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Aljaz Radinski (SLO) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Filippo Ghidetti (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Nenad Vladusic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) w/o
Saso Bende (SLO) d. (5)Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-0
Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) w/o
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-2 6-0
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. (WC)Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. (WC)Luis Erlenbusch (GER) 6-2 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Fede Valsangiacomo (SUI) w/o
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Marco Rossi (ITA) w/o
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ambros Morbitzer (AUT) w/o
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Lorenz Fink (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Urs Thurau (GER) d. Andrea Rossi (ITA) 5-2 ret.
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Marko Tesanovic (GER) 6-2 6-2

Q-Third Round
(1)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 7-5 7-5
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 5-2 def.
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (16)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Tobias Leipold (GER) w/o
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Aljaz Radinski (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(4)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) w/o
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Filipp Kekercheni (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-1 6-1
(8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Urs Thurau (GER) w/o
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(13)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (1)Facundo Mena (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(2)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(12)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-5 ret.
(15)Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (4)Ivo Mijic (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(9)Felipe Rios (CHI) d. (6)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(11)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (7)Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(10)Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (8)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.