2013 Futures Qualifying China F3

Share This...

China F3 Qualifying
April 22-28, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) bye
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Ze Gong (CHN) d. He Wang (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(11)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) bye
Guanlin Liu (CHN) d. Yanxiang Huang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) d. Zhao Yang Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(14)Xiao Qi (CHN) d. Shi-Hao Liu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
(3)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) bye
Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN) d. Zongyuan Shuai (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-0
Xin Chen (CHN) d. Tian Xiang Hui (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(16)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) d. Tianqi Bai (CHN) 6-0 6-0
(4)Nian Feng (CHN) bye
Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Feng Xue (CHN) d. Hao Gong (CHN) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Yecong He (CHN) d. (15)Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3)
(5)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) bye
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Zeyu Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2
He Feng (CHN) d. Yifan Wu (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(9)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
Qiu Shi Dong (CHN) d. (6)Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) d. Jiaqi Duan (CHN) 6-1 6-4
De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. (12)Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(7)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Daniel Brown (NZL) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) d. Ruixuan Wang (CHN) 7-6(8) 6-1
Zhao Cai (CHN) d. (10)Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-3
(8)Xiao Gong (CHN) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Dongrun Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Xiaolei Yang (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Jiayi Li (CHN) d. (13)Andy Lau (HKG) 6-1 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(11)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Ze Gong (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Guanlin Liu (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(14)Xiao Qi (CHN) d. Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Sheng Hao Zhou (CHN) 6-1 7-6(6)
(16)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) d. Xin Chen (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(4)Nian Feng (CHN) d. Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Yecong He (CHN) d. Feng Xue (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(5)
He Feng (CHN) d. (9)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Qiu Shi Dong (CHN) d. Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. De-Long Zhu (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Daniel Brown (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Zhao Cai (CHN) d. (WC)Hung-Yuan Hsu (TPE) 6-3 6-3
(8)Xiao Gong (CHN) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Xiaolei Yang (CHN) d. Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(11)Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (1)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(14)Xiao Qi (CHN) d. (2)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. (16)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(4)Nian Feng (CHN) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-3 6-3
He Feng (CHN) d. (5)Yu Cheng Li (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. Qiu Shi Dong (CHN) 6-4 2-1 ret.
(7)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Zhao Cai (CHN) 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Xiao Gong (CHN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.