2013 Futures Qualifying Chile F1

Share This...

Chile F1 Qualifying
April 15-21, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Joao Riquelme (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Cristopher Kohl (CHI) d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(15)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 7-5 7-6(4)
(2)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (WC)Tomas Silva (CHI) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-4 6-2
(16)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(3)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Lucas Meirelles Guitarrari (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. Enrique Marilaf (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(10)Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(4)David Fleming (CHI) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-7(0) 7-6(6) 6-0
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(11)Simon Navarro (CHI) d. (WC)Javier Araya (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(5)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (WC)Romai Ugarte (CHI) 6-3 7-6(2)
Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-4 6-0
(12)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Guillermo Nunez (CHI) d. (6)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(WC)Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. (WC)Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Diego Vives (CHI) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
(13)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. (WC)Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(7)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Duilio Vallebuona (PER) 6-2 6-1
Yuri Andrade (BRA) d. Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(14)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Enrico Galarza (PAR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. Eugenio Gaston Gastien (ARG) 6-2 7-6(7)
Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-0
(9)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. (WC)Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Cristopher Kohl (CHI) d. (15)Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
(2)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(16)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) d. Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(3)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Sebastian Tabbia (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. (4)David Fleming (CHI) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-4
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (11)Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(5)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Bernardo Casares (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(12)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Guillermo Nunez (CHI) d. (WC)Esteban Bruna (CHI) 6-4 6-4
(13)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Yuri Andrade (BRA) d. (7)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) d. (14)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(8)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(9)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. (WC)Cristopher Kohl (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(2)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (16)Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 6-3 5-7 7-5
(3)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (10)Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(5)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. (12)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Guillermo Nunez (CHI) d. (13)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Yuri Andrade (BRA) d. Nicolas Cavalheiro (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. (9)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments