2013 Futures Qualifying Canada F2

Share This...

Canada F2 Qualifying
March 11-17, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) bye
Damian Okrutny (POL) bye
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Raheel Manji (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN) bye
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) bye
Alexis Gervais (CAN) bye
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Jesse Flores (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA) bye
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) bye
Filip Obucina (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Michael Bachand-Lagarde (CAN) 6-1 6-3
(10)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) bye
Eric Vehovec (CAN) bye
Giovanni Setti (ITA) d. Thomas Bachand-Cote (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Jaspreet Singh Hanjra (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Andrzej Zaleski (CAN) bye
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Brandon Donaldson (USA) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) d. Samy Messi (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Charles Baron (CAN) d. Vincent Lefebvre (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(12)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) bye
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Lars Olson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Rached Rihani (CAN) d. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Damian Okrutny (POL) 6-1 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Louis-Philippe Gascon (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Gregory Noddin Poulin (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) d. Filip Obucina (CAN) 6-2 6-4
(10)Daniel Chu (CAN) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Giovanni Setti (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Andrzej Zaleski (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Charles Baron (CAN) d. (12)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Martin Beran (CAN) 6-3 7-6(2)
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Haig Schneiderman (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Andrew Carter (USA) d. (10)Daniel Chu (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(4)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (13)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 6-4 6-3
(11)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. (5)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(6)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (9)Michael Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Charles Baron (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(14)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. (8)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments