2013 Futures Qualifying Canada F1

Share This...

Canada F1 Qualifying
March 4-10, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye
Damian Okrutny (POL) d. Mikael Denault (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Nemanja Babic (CAN) bye
Dillon Pottish (USA) bye
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Maciej Kierkus (POL) bye
Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-5 6-4
Raheel Manji (CAN) bye
(3)George Jecminek (CAN) bye
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-1 6-4
Giovanni Setti (ITA) bye
Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) bye
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) bye
Charles Baron (CAN) d. Stefan Frljanic (CAN) 7-5 7-6(4)
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Filip Obucina (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Mark Oljaca (USA) bye
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) bye
Aidan Talcott (USA) d. Alexis Gervais (CAN) 7-5 6-1
Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) d. Patrick Robichaud (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) bye
Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) d. Tristan Houle (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Rached Rihani (CAN) d. Richard Granger (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) bye
(7)Daniel Chu (CAN) bye
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Jerome Hood (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Jesse Flores (CAN) 6-3 6-3
(12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) d. Tomasz Pociecha (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Damian Okrutny (POL) 6-1 6-0
Dillon Pottish (USA) d. Nemanja Babic (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-1 6-3
Raheel Manji (CAN) d. Pierre Emmanuel Rouge (FRA) 5-5 ret.
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. (3)George Jecminek (CAN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Giovanni Setti (ITA) d. Thierry Hotte-Belanger (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Charles Baron (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Martin Beran (CAN) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 7-6(8)
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN) def.
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) d. Louis-Philippe Hamel (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Rached Rihani (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Alexander Day (CAN) d. (7)Daniel Chu (CAN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. (12)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 7-5 6-3
(8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Tegbir Singh Hara (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Dillon Pottish (USA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Raheel Manji (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Alain Ntamag (FRA) d. Giovanni Setti (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Martin Beran (CAN) d. (4)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(5)Oscar Fabian Matthews (USA) d. (10)Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Michael Rubin (USA) d. (11)Phillip Anderson (CAN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Haig Schneiderman (USA) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-2 6-3
(9)Nicholas Edlefsen (USA) d. (8)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments