2013 Futures Qualifying Australia F2

Share This...

Australia F2 Qualifying
February 18-24, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) bye
Jack Swindells (AUS) d. Dale Sutherland (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Giakoumakis (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Jay La Ginestra (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) bye
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alex Silcock (AUS) d. Antoni Trajkovski (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) bye
Andrej Lukic (AUS) d. Joshua Boots (AUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
Masaki Fukushima (JPN) d. Daniel Hobart (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Nathan Mayes (AUS) d. Simo Rikalo (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Justin Robinson (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Jai Corbett (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. Kaiser Concha (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(13)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Marlino Pascual (AUS) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(7)He Feng (CHN) d. Ricky Robertson (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. Jordan Drew (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. William Ma (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(10)David Barclay (AUS) d. Pan Kokkinakis (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Adam Lasky (AUS) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Pura (USA) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Radomir Jovanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Jack Swindells (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Jay La Ginestra (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Mitchell Burman (AUS) d. Alex Silcock (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Andrej Lukic (AUS) d. (3)Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) d. Nathan Mayes (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(13)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Steven De Waard (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-3
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. (7)He Feng (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (10)David Barclay (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-4
(8)Blake Mott (AUS) d. Adam Lasky (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. Andrej Lukic (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Omar Jasika (AUS) d. (11)Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Ferretti (AUS) d. (13)Marious Zelba (AUS) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
(9)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. (6)Harry Bourchier (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3
Daniel Byrnes (AUS) d. Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(12)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (8)Blake Mott (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments