2013 Futures Qualifying Argentina F6

Share This...

Argentina F6 Qualifying
May 13-19, 2013

Q-First Round
(1)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) bye
(WC)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) d. (WC)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Martin Facundo Carrizo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Juan Fernando Tovo (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) bye
Matias Del Rio (ARG) d. Alex Erguanti (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Simon Baudry (FRA) d. (WC)Luca Andrea Colombano (ARG) 6-1 7-6(6)
(16)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(3)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) bye
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. (WC)Agustin Visokolskis (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Franco Feitt (ARG) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Federico Gruppi (ARG) d. (9)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) bye
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Pellegrini (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (14)Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Filipe Brandao (BRA) bye
Mariano Barrios (ARG) d. Patricio Mercuri (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Federico Moreno (ARG) d. Nicolas Brusa (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. (13)Francisco Arrechea (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)
(6)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Matias Zukas (ARG) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(11)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Martin Rondina (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
(7)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Santiago Maresca (URU) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(15)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(8)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Gonzalo Lavaselli (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Julian Busch (ARG) d. Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) ret.
(12)Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. (WC)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias Del Rio (ARG) d. (2)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(16)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. (WC)Simon Baudry (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Oscar Almada (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Federico Gruppi (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(5)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Mariano Barrios (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. Federico Moreno (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(WC)Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (6)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-2
(11)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. (WC)Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(7)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. (15)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-2 6-3
(8)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(12)Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Julian Busch (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(10)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) d. (1)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(16)Martin Cuevas (URU) d. Matias Del Rio (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Federico Gruppi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(5)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Matias Zukas (ARG) d. (11)Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(7)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-2
(8)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. (12)Pedro Cachin (ARG) 7-5 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments