2013 Futures Mexico F8

Share This...

Mexico F8
Puebla, Mexico
May 13-19, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
2. Jose Pereira (BRA)
3. Nicolas Meister (USA)
4. Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
5. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
6. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX)
7. Alex Llompart (PUR)
8. Pavel Krainik (CAN)

First Round
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (q)Malcolm Harrison (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) d. (WC)Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX) 6-0 7-5
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. (WC)Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX) 7-5 7-6(6)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. (7)Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-4 6-1
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (LL)Tomas Marini (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(q)Charles Boyce (USA) d. (q)Yac Verdugo (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-1
(6)(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(8)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Connor Farren (USA) d. (q)Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Manuel Sanchez (MEX) d. (q)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
(4)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(5)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (WC)Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(q)Cornelius Haarmann (GER) d. (q)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-4
(q)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (2)Jose Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC)Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (q)Charles Boyce (USA) w/o
(6)(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. Gustavo Loza (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(8)Pavel Krainik (CAN) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-3 7-5
(4)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. (5)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. (q)Cornelius Haarmann (GER) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-2 6-2
George Jecminek (CAN) d. (6)(PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (8)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) d. Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. George Jecminek (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-2
(4)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (q)Lazaro Navarro-Batles (CUB) 7-5 6-1

Finals
(4)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Doubles

First Round
(1)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Ignacio Garrido Guzman (MEX)/Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Connor Farren (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Cristian Orduna-Guzman (MEX)/Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(3)Alex Llompart (PUR)/Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX)/Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Tomas Builes (COL)/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Daniel Ceron (COL)/Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) 6-1 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA)/Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Pedro Bernardi (BRA)/Andre Da Matta Machado Fernandes (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(4)Malcolm Harrison (USA)/Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Jose Pereira (BRA)/Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)/Yac Verdugo (MEX) d. Jorge Alberto Escutia (MEX)/Eduardo Yahir Orozco Rangel (MEX) 6-3 6-0
George Jecminek (CAN)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. (2)Pavel Krainik (CAN)/Manuel Sanchez (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. Connor Farren (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret.
(3)Alex Llompart (PUR)/Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) d. Tomas Builes (COL)/Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-2 6-4
(4)Malcolm Harrison (USA)/Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) d. Charles Boyce (USA)/Gustavo Loza (MEX) w/o
George Jecminek (CAN)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Diego Omar Nunez Felix (MEX)/Yac Verdugo (MEX) 1-6 6-3 (10-8)

Semifinals
(1)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. (3)Alex Llompart (PUR)/Alan Nunez Aguilera (MEX) 6-1 1-6 (10-7)
George Jecminek (CAN)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. (4)Malcolm Harrison (USA)/Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(1)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX)/Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX) d. George Jecminek (CAN)/Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 5-7 6-2 (10-7)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments