2013 Futures Korea F2

Share This...

Korea F2
Seoul, Korea
May 6-12, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
2. Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
3. Jason Jung (USA)
4. Jung-Woong Na (KOR)
5. Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6. Daniel Nguyen (USA)
7. Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
8. Hyeon Chung (KOR)

First Round
(1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Seong Chan Hong (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) d. (q)Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)
(6)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (WC)Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (3)Jason Jung (USA) 6-4 6-4
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(q)Duck Hee Lee (KOR) d. (WC)Yunseong Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(7)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Kaichi Uchida (JPN) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-2
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. (q)Shinta Fujii (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Hong Chung (KOR) d. (4)Jung-Woong Na (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(8)Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (q)Dukyoung Kim (KOR) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bumpei Sato (JPN) d. (q)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. (q)Kaden Hensel (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (2)Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Second Round
(1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Seong Chan Hong (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-0
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (q)Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Hong Chung (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(8)Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(q)Ji Hoon Son (KOR) d. (q)Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinals
(6)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (7)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(8)Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (q)Ji Hoon Son (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinals
(6)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Hyeon Chung (KOR) d. (5)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Finals
(6)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (8)Hyeon Chung (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)/Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 7-6(3) 3-6 (11-9)
Hong Chung (KOR)/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) d. Sung Jun Park (KOR)/Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(4)Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jae Hwan Kim (KOR)/Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) d. Dukyoung Kim (KOR)/Hyun-Ho Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)/In-Sub Lee (KOR) d. Jung Hoon Kim (KOR)/Dohun Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR)/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)/Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Ki Su Jung (KOR)/Seunghun Shin (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)/Young-Jun Kim (KOR) d. (2)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)/Bumpei Sato (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) d. Hong Chung (KOR)/Sang-Woo Noh (KOR) 7-6(3) 2-6 (11-9)
(4)Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Jung-Woong Na (KOR)/Sang-Oh Oh (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR)/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)/In-Sub Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)/Young-Jun Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (1)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)/Yusuke Watanuki (JPN) 7-6(0) 6-3
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR)/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-2 4-6 (10-6)

Finals
(3)Jae-Sung An (KOR)/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. (4)Hyeon Chung (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments