2013 Futures Italy F4

Share This...

Italy F4
Padova, Italy
April 15-21, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
2. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
3. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
4. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
5. Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6. Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
7. Andres Molteni (ARG)
8. Michal Konecny (CZE)

First Round
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (1)Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 7-6(6) 6-4
(WC)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) d. (q)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-0 6-4
(q)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (q)Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (8)Michal Konecny (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(q)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) d. (3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (q)Jeremy Jahn (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (PR)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (6)Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(q)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Mate Delic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (4)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
(5)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (q)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marc Rath (AUT) d. (q)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(WC)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. (WC)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Second Round
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (WC)Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-5
(q)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (q)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (7)Andres Molteni (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (q)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(5)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(2)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (WC)Matteo Donati (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
(2)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (5)Thomas Schoorel (NED) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 7-5
(2)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Finals
Jason Kubler (AUS) d. (2)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 6-1 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.