2013 Futures Italy F11

Share This...

Italy F11
Parma, Italy
June 3-9, 2013
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Marc Giner (ESP)
2. Leandro Migani (ARG)
3. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
4. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
5. Alex Bolt (AUS)
6. Florian Reynet (FRA)
7. Michael Lammer (SUI)
8. Miljan Zekic (SRB)

First Round
(1)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (q)Federico Teodori (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Julien Obry (FRA) d. (q)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
(q)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) d. (6)Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
(3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-0
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (q)Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(WC)Amerigo Contini (ITA) d. (WC)Luca Pancaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Alex Bolt (AUS) d. (q)Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO) 6-1 6-4
Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. (LL)Francesco Borgo (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Sami Reinwein (GER) 7-5 7-5
(4)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. (q)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (8)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
(q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. (q)Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (WC)Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Second Round
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (1)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Julien Obry (FRA) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(WC)Amerigo Contini (ITA) d. (5)Alex Bolt (AUS) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(0)
(4)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-4

Quarterfinals
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Julien Obry (FRA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (WC)Amerigo Contini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (2)Leandro Migani (ARG) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Semifinals
(3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-3 6-3
(4)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 7-5

Finals
(3)Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) d. (4)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) bye
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA)/Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) bye
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) d. Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)/Stefano Valenti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. Davide Garzotti (ITA)/Giovanni Zennaro (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Andrea Basso (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) bye
(2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)/Leandro Migani (ARG) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA)/Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(4)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA)/Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Stefano Travaglia (ITA) d. (3)Andrea Basso (ITA)/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) w/o
(2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Pietro Licciardi (ITA)/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) w/o

Semifinals
(4)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) d. (1)Ruben Gonzales (PHI)/Chris Letcher (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)/Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 2-6 7-6(8) (10-3)

Finals
(2)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (4)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)/Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) 6-4 6-7(7) (10-4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.