2013 Futures Israel F11

Share This...

Israel F11
Herzlia, Israel
June 10-16, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Albano Olivetti (FRA)
2. Michal Konecny (CZE)
3. Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
4. Elie Rousset (FRA)
5. Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
6. Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7. Sean Berman (USA)
8. Sam Barry (IRL)

First Round
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (q)Alexios Halebian (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. (q)David Mushayev (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Tal Eros (ISR) d. (q)Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(8)Sam Barry (IRL) d. (q)Mor Bulis (ISR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(4)Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (LL)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Sebastian Wagner (GER) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (q)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(7)Sean Berman (USA) d. George Morgan (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (q)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(q)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. (q)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(6)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (WC)Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. (WC)Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-5 7-6(1)
(8)Sam Barry (IRL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(4)Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Sebastian Wagner (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (7)Sean Berman (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
(5)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (q)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Dean O’Brien (RSA) 7-5 6-4
(6)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
(2)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (WC)Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (8)Sam Barry (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-4 1-0 ret.
(3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (5)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(6)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (2)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. (4)Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (3)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) 4-6 6-3 4-0 ret.

Finals
(6)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS) d. (1)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Doubles

First Round
(1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)/Simeon Branzberg (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Motvey Radionov (ISR)/Emil Saveljev (ISR) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR)/Orel Ovil (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-0
(3)Dekel Bar (ISR)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)/Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 2-6 (10-6)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)/Sebastian Wagner (GER) d. Mor Bulis (ISR)/Alon Elia (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Eyal Burstein (ISR)/Shahar Elbaz (ISR) d. Eyal Cohen (ISR)/David Mushayev (ISR) 6-3 3-6 (12-10)
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)/Maximilian Mann (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Matias Sborowitz (CHI)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Dor Belfer (ISR)/Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-7)
(2)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Sahak Bazrganian (USA)/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Motvey Radionov (ISR)/Emil Saveljev (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Dekel Bar (ISR)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT)/Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) d. Eyal Burstein (ISR)/Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (3)Dekel Bar (ISR)/Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-4 7-5
(2)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
(2)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (1)Sam Barry (IRL)/Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-7(5) (10-4)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.