2013 Futures Israel F10

Share This...

Israel F10
Herzlia, Israel
June 3-9, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Albano Olivetti (FRA)
2. Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
3. Elie Rousset (FRA)
4. Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
5. Sam Barry (IRL)
6. Dean O’brien (RSA)
7. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)
8. Alexios Halebian (USA)

First Round
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (1)Albano Olivetti (FRA) 7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(3)
(q)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Sebastian Wagner (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. George Morgan (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(q)Yannai Barkai (ISR) d. (q)Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (WC)Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-3 6-0
(q)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. (8)Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 6-3
(5)Sam Barry (IRL) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (WC)David Mushayev (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (q)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(3)Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (WC)Mor Bulis (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (q)Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 6-1 6-0
(q)Orel Ovil (ISR) d. (q)Yankel Zemel (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (q)Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Dor Belfer (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (q)Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. (q)Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (5)Sam Barry (IRL) 6-4 6-4
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (3)Elie Rousset (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (6)Dean O’Brien (RSA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. (q)Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinals
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (7)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 7-5 6-2
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 2-0 ret.
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 7-6(12) 6-4
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Finals
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-2 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) bye
Edan Bakshi (ISR)/Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)/Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)
(3)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Arie Rosenbaum (ISR)/Tomer Shilo (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Sahak Bazrganian (USA)/Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR)/Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)/Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Mor Bulis (ISR)/Alon Elia (ISR) 6-3 6-3
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)/Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)/Sebastian Wagner (GER) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR)/Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Matias Sborowitz (CHI)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR)/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Sahak Bazrganian (USA)/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 4-6 (10-5)
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)/Igor Smilansky (ISR) 7-5 6-4
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT)/Sebastian Wagner (GER) 7-6(1) 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (3)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) w/o
(2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) d. (4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)/George Morgan (GBR) 6-3 3-6 (10-3)

Finals
(1)Albano Olivetti (FRA)/Elie Rousset (FRA) d. (2)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)/Dean O’brien (RSA) 6-3 7-6(6)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.