2013 Futures Israel F1

Share This...

Israel F1
Eilat, Israel
January 14-20, 2013
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jiri Vesely (CZE)
2. Claudio Grassi (ITA)
3. Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
4. Norbert Gombos (SVK)
5. Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
6. Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
7. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
8. Roman Jebavy (CZE)

First Round
(1)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) 7-5 6-3
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(6)(q)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. (q)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(q)Omar Giacalone (ITA) d. (WC)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (q)Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(q)Alon Elia (ISR) d. (8)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-6(0) 7-6(3)
(LL)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. (q)Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Marko Danis (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(3)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(7)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Stanislav Vovk (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(6)(q)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. Matteo Fago (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(4)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (q)Omar Giacalone (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. (WC)Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Alon Elia (ISR) d. (LL)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(7)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) d. (WC)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (6)(q)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(4)Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (5)Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(3)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (7)Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (4)Norbert Gombos (SVK) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
(3)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (2)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Finals
(1)Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (3)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Doubles

First Round
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Dor Belfer (ISR)/Oran Reznik (ISR) 7-5 6-0
Omar Giacalone (ITA)/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA)/Matteo Marrai (ITA) 3-1 ret.
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)/Marco Sanges (ITA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marko Danis (SVK)/Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)/Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-4 1-6 (10-4)
(4)Adam Chadaj (POL)/Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Sebastien Boltz (FRA)/Thibault Venturino (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Matteo Fago (ITA)/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)/Stanislav Vovk (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)/Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-0 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA)/Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Jozef Kovalik (SVK) d. Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)/Marco Sanges (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Adam Chadaj (POL)/Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Marko Danis (SVK)/Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Matteo Fago (ITA)/Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-6(4) 5-7 (10-5)

Semifinals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (3)Norbert Gombos (SVK)/Jozef Kovalik (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-7(8) (10-8)
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (4)Adam Chadaj (POL)/Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(1)Roman Jebavy (CZE)/Jiri Vesely (CZE) d. (2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-3 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments